Kyrgyzstan proxies for house.kg and mashina.kg prices in som and dollars

251K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on the O!, MEGA and Beeline mobile networks and home ISPs such as Saima Telecom, Aknet and Mega-Line. At volume a GB of residential traffic costs $1.69 and a GB of mobile $2.19, from $3.49 and $3.99 at the first tier. The key -cc-kg picks a Kyrgyz exit; the dashboard generator shows the regions and cities on offer.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs251K+

Kyrgyz residential addresses in the pool, October 2026.

Searches on Yandex14.64%

StatCounter, September 2026. Google had 83.44%, and Yandex’s share on phones was 15.20%.

IPv6-capable users1.49%

APNIC Labs, 30 October 2026, down from 3.25% a year earlier. No Kyrgyz access network passes 0.34%.

Sticky sessions6 h

Up to 21600 seconds on one Kyrgyz address with a session key; without the key, every request rotates.

Products

Four proxy types for Kyrgyzstan

ProxyIn KyrgyzstanSessionPrice
Residential251K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Kyrgyz home connectionsRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileO!, MEGA and Beeline exits where the pool has them; the order page shows availabilityRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$3.99 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$1.99 per IP / month
Why Kyrgyzstan

Dollar and som prices on house.kg and mashina.kg

On house.kg and mashina.kg, property and car prices are quoted in US dollars with the som amount printed beside them. On 31 October 2026 a house.kg card priced a Bishkek flat at 282,760 dollars or 24,766,948 som, and the site marks listings against the market, for example 16.82% above or 34.13% below. On mashina.kg a car listed at 50,000 dollars also read 4,372,435 som, and the cards name the country a car comes from, such as the USA, China or South Korea.

doska.kg prices flats, electronics and services in som only, and so does the electronics retailer sulpak.kg. house.kg and mashina.kg write the currency with its sign, ⃀; the other two write сом. The marketplaces are in Russian, while the mobile operators’ sites open in Kyrgyz with a Russian version.

Desktops produced 59.33% of Kyrgyz page views in September 2026 and phones 40.23% (StatCounter), and Android ran 84.36% of mobile traffic. Yandex takes about one search in seven, and SERP proxies covers rank checks on both engines.

Coverage

Bishkek, Osh, Manas and the largest towns

The National Statistical Committee counted 7,404,300 permanent residents on 1 January 2026. Bishkek had 1,358,600 of them (18.3%) and Osh 484,900, both larger after a territorial reform. Logins carry the country key -cc-kg for the whole country, and the dashboard generator shows any regions and cities on offer.

CityRegion, as lookups name itResidents, 1 Jan 2026
BishkekBishkek1,358,600
OshOsh City or Osh Region484,900
Manas (Jalal-Abad)Jalal-Abad Region189,200
KarakolIssyk-Kul91,500
TokmokChuy Region77,200
UzgenOsh Region67,000
Kyzyl-KiyaBatken66,100
Bazar-KorgonJalal-Abad Region62,700
Kara-BaltaChuy Region61,400
Kara-SuuOsh Region58,200
BalykchyIssyk-Kul57,800
KerbenJalal-Abad Region46,600
TalasTalas Region43,900
NarynNaryn Region42,500

Residents: NSC, permanent population on 1 January 2026, published in thousands. Exits also come from smaller towns such as Kant, Sokuluk, Bosteri and Cholpon-Ata. Lookups place some addresses from the Bishkek area in Kant, so look an exit up in our IP checker before you rely on its town.

Networks

O!, MEGA and Beeline first, then Saima, Aknet and Mega-Line

APNIC Labs puts 73.88% of Kyrgyz internet users on the three mobile networks: O! with 35.23% across its two ASNs, MEGA with 27.31% and Beeline with 11.34%. Saima Telecom leads the fixed ISPs at 10.68%.

NetworkRegistered asASNShare of Kyrgyz usersIPv6-capable
O!NUR Telecom LLCAS4723727.44%0.29%
MEGAAlfa Telecom CJSCAS5022327.31%0.22%
BeelineSky Mobile LLCAS4132911.34%0.18%
Saima TelecomCJSC Saima TelecomAS2906110.68%0.20%
O!, second networkNUR Telecom LLCAS502517.79%0.34%
AknetAKNET Ltd.AS127646.36%0.17%
Mega-LineMega-Line Ltd.AS417506.04%0.16%
KyrgyztelecomOJSC KyrgyztelecomAS129974.24%0.27%
Skynet TelecomSkynet Telecom, LLCAS2073693.37%0.24%
Extra LineExtra Line LLCAS428373.04%0.17%
NeoTelecomInform Communications Ltd.AS425811.44%0.29%

Users: APNIC Labs, 29 October 2026; its Kyrgyz rows add up to 111.89%, so take each share by itself. IPv6: APNIC, to 30 October 2026. Cloudflare has 1.43% of users in the same table and Starlink 0.05%, and neither is a household line. Carrier and ISP keys are limited to the US, the UK and Germany; for Kyrgyz exits, read the ASN to tell O! from MEGA. The regulator counted 8.62 million active mobile subscribers at the end of June 2026, 8.1% more than six months earlier.

Search

Google and Yandex share Kyrgyz searches

Search engine shares in Kyrgyzstan, September 2026, all devices (StatCounter). Yandex keeps its share on phones, where Bing almost disappears.

Google83.74% on phones, 82.82% on desktops83.44%
Yandex15.20% on phones, 13.80% on desktops14.64%
Bing2.66% on desktops, 0.12% on phones1.06%

October 2026, a partial month when read on 31 October, showed Google at 83.30% and Yandex at 14.74%. Firefox had 6.68% of browser traffic in September and Yandex Browser 2.30%.

Local targets

Kyrgyz sites to collect from

house.kg

Property prices

Sale and rent listings priced in dollars with the som figure beside them, plus price statistics for Bishkek districts.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
mashina.kg

Car prices

Car listings in dollars and som, with mileage, steering side, origin and dealer.

ResidentialRotating
doska.kg

Classified ads

Flats, electronics, home goods and services in som, each ad dated. Leave out names and phone numbers.

ResidentialRotating
headhunter.kg

Vacancies

Job ads by employer and field across Kyrgyzstan; count openings per category.

Residential
sulpak.kg

Electronics prices

Electronics priced in som, with Bishkek as the selected city and credit or instalment offers.

Residential
glovoapp.com · Bishkek

Delivery menus

Restaurants, supermarkets and courier services in Bishkek, with popular categories such as lagman and halal food.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
kaktus.media · akipress.org

News

Kyrgyz news in Russian, for price stories and rule changes.

ResidentialRotating
google.kg · gl=kg

Kyrgyz search

Google results with gl=kg and hl=ru or hl=ky, and the same queries on Yandex. Rank checks by location.

Residential

Collect only what a logged-out visitor sees, and keep to each site’s terms.

For developers

An Osh exit with its network named

The login holds -cc-kg and a session key, nothing more specific. The script throws away exits outside KG, accepts either region name lookups use for Osh, and prints the brand behind the ASN.

import requests, uuid
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# Kyrgyzstan takes the country key only; the region comes from the lookup.
# GeoNames has "Osh City", and some lookups file Osh addresses under "Osh Region".
BRAND = {"AS47237": "O!", "AS50251": "O!", "AS50223": "MEGA", "AS41329": "Beeline",
         "AS29061": "Saima Telecom", "AS12764": "Aknet", "AS41750": "Mega-Line", "AS12997": "Kyrgyztelecom"}

def kyrgyz_exit(regions=None, tries=8):
    for attempt in range(tries):
        sid = uuid.uuid4().hex[:8]
        proxy = f"http://ap_a1b2c3-cc-kg-sid-{sid}-time-3600:PASS@{GATE}"
        try:
            geo = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=20).json()
        except requests.RequestException:
            continue                          # timed out: start a fresh session
        if geo.get("country") != "KG":
            continue                          # keep Kyrgyz exits only
        if regions is None or geo.get("region") in regions:
            return proxy, geo                 # this URL keeps the exit for the next hour
    return None, None

proxy, geo = kyrgyz_exit({"Osh City", "Osh Region"})
if proxy:
    asn = geo.get("org", "").split(" ")[0]    # "AS50223 Alfa Telecom CJSC" -> "AS50223"
    print(geo["ip"], geo.get("city"), geo["region"], BRAND.get(asn, geo.get("org")))
# MEGA (AS50223, megacom.kg hostnames) and Mega-Line (AS41750, mega.kg hostnames) are two companies

For the capital pass {"Bishkek"}, and add "Chuy Region" for the towns around it, since lookups put some Bishkek-area addresses in Kant or Sokuluk. -time- runs from 60 to 21600 seconds; without -sid- the address changes with each request.

A Kyrgyz quirk

What differs on a Kyrgyz exit

Personal data, computer crime and site blocking in Kyrgyzstan

Since 6 February 2026 personal data fall under the Digital Code of the Kyrgyz Republic (Code No. 178 of 31 July 2025), which replaced the 2008 law on personal information. Processing needs a legal basis such as a contract or a legitimate interest, or else consent (article 79), and data travel freely only to countries on the regulator’s adequacy list (article 89). A State Agency for Personal Data Protection works under the Cabinet of Ministers.

Article 319 of the Criminal Code punishes unauthorised access to protected computer information that destroys, blocks or alters it and causes significant harm, with a fine of 200 to 500 calculation units or community or corrective work, and up to five years in aggravated cases. Running casinos, online casinos or bookmakers without a licence is a crime under article 219-1; AeonProxy does not support betting sites.

The authorities can order sites blocked, for example under the 2025 law on access to pornographic sites, whose blocking procedure the Cabinet approved in March 2026; using our exits to reach blocked sites is not supported. We found no Kyrgyz rule that registers, licenses or bans VPN or proxy use.

Not legal advice. Scraping cases in court, 2022–2026.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Kyrgyzstan proxy questions

A Kyrgyzstan proxy sends your requests to websites from an address on a Kyrgyz network, so they are served as a local visit. It is the tool for house.kg and mashina.kg prices, Kyrgyz results on Google and Yandex, and a look at your own site as people in Bishkek see it.

251K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, a figure that changes as connections come and go. Mobile has no separate count. Mobile exits use O!, MEGA and Beeline where the pool has them, and the order page shows current availability.

Targeting goes to the country, -cc-kg, and the dashboard generator lists the regions and cities on offer, where available. The Python tab keeps only exits that a lookup places in Osh; use "Bishkek" for the capital and "Jalal-Abad Region" for Manas, the former Jalal-Abad. Databases disagree on towns, so confirm each one in our IP checker.

Phones and homes on the networks most Kyrgyz users have: O!, MEGA and Beeline, which APNIC credits with 73.88% of users, and fixed ISPs such as Saima Telecom, Aknet, Mega-Line, Kyrgyztelecom and Skynet. Only US, UK and German logins can choose a network, so identify Kyrgyz ones by ASN.

On house.kg and mashina.kg, flats and cars carry a US dollar price with the som amount on the same card. doska.kg, which also lists flats, and sulpak.kg price in som only. Save the currency and the date with every value you collect.

Yandex had 14.64% of Kyrgyz searches in September 2026, and 15.20% on phones, against Google’s 83.44%. Run each query on both engines in one sticky Kyrgyz session, so the two result pages come from the same address.

Rotating residential exits fit listings and search. Mobile exits suit app tests and mobile layouts, and each of their addresses is shared by many users. An ISP proxy gives one static address for the whole rental to accounts you run yourself within platform rules; the order page shows Kyrgyz stock.

We found no Kyrgyz rule that registers, licenses or bans VPN or proxy use. Unauthorised access to computer information is a crime under article 319 of the Criminal Code, reaching blocked sites is not a supported use, and personal data follow the Digital Code in force since February 2026. Not legal advice.

A free proxy hands all your traffic, passwords included, to an operator you know nothing about. Check its ASN: O!, MEGA, Beeline and Saima Telecom are AS47237, AS50223, AS41329 and AS29061, and a free “Kyrgyz” proxy on a hosting network is a server.

Use gate.aeonproxy.com:7000 as an HTTP proxy and log in as ap_a1b2c3-cc-kg with your password; add -sid-bsk01-time-600 to hold one exit for ten minutes. Browser extensions, apps and the cURL tab all take these values, and the docs cover SOCKS5. Free trial terms are on the pricing page.

Keep exploring

Collect som and dollar prices from a Kyrgyz address.