Kazakhstan proxies for Kaspi, Krisha and Kolesa data

622K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Kazakhtelecom, Beeline, Kcell, Tele2 and Altel, the networks most Kazakh internet users are on. The per-GB price starts at $1.69 for residential and $2.19 for mobile. Region keys and, where available, city keys such as -city-almaty or -city-shymkent go after -cc-kz in the login.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs622K+

Kazakh home and mobile connections in the pool, October 2026.

City keys9

From Almaty, Astana and Shymkent to Ust-Kamenogorsk and Atyrau, where available. The nine region keys cover areas home to 55% of the population.

Session hold6 h

A session key with -time-21600 keeps one Kazakh exit for six hours; without it every request rotates.

Searches on Yandex29.72%

StatCounter, September 2026, beside 68.15% for Google, so Kazakh rank checks need both engines.

Products

Proxy types with Kazakh exits

ProxyIn KazakhstanSessionPrice
Residential622K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Kazakh home and mobile networksRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileOn Beeline, Kcell, Tele2 and Altel where the pool has exits there; the order page shows availabilityRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$2.00 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$1.20 per IP / month
What Kazakh IPs are for

Kaspi and Ozon prices, Krisha and Kolesa listings

OLX, Kaspi, Ozon, Krisha and Kolesa ranked between 13th and 33rd among all sites visited from Kazakhstan in September 2026 (Similarweb). Kaspi and Ozon show what goods sell for, Krisha and Kolesa what flats and cars are offered at, and hh.kz what employers say they pay. Krisha files its listings by city, with sections for Almaty, Astana, Shymkent and Aktobe, and quotes prices in tenge (₸).

Desktop is where Yandex is strongest: 32.58% of Kazakh searches on computers went to it in September 2026, against 29.72% across all devices (StatCounter). Android ran 69.22% of mobile page views and iOS 30.77%, and Chrome led all browsing with 69.09%.

Coverage

Almaty, Astana, Shymkent and the next eight cities by size

Kazakhstan had 20,590,589 people on 1 July 2026, 64.1% of them in towns and cities. Almaty, Astana and Shymkent, home to 26.1% of them, are first-level units of their own, so each takes a region key as well as a city key.

CityRegion in lookupsPopulation, 1 July 2026Login keys
AlmatyAlmaty2,373,772-st-almaty · -city-almaty
AstanaAstana1,682,721-st-astana · -city-astana
ShymkentShymkent1,310,681-st-shymkent · -city-shymkent
AktobeAktobe602,976-st-aktobe · -city-aktobe
KaragandaKaraganda536,217-st-karaganda · -city-karaganda
TarazZhambyl489,612-city-taraz
Ust-KamenogorskEast Kazakhstan360,733-st-eastkazakhstan · -city-ustkamenogorsk
PavlodarPavlodar Region336,277-st-pavlodarregion · -city-pavlodar
AtyrauAtyrau Oblisi329,712-city-atyrau
SemeyAbai Region315,639-cc-kz
AktauMangystau303,751-st-mangystau

Population: Bureau of National Statistics, 1 July 2026; regions as GeoNames and ipinfo.io name them. Exits also come from places without a key, such as Kostanay, Petropavl, Kokshetau, Kyzylorda, Turkestan and Taldykorgan: ask for -cc-kz, find what is on offer in the dashboard generator, and check the town in our IP checker.

Networks

The networks Kazakh homes and phones use

In APNIC’s estimate Kazakhtelecom’s fixed network reaches about a quarter of Kazakh internet users. Next come the mobile networks: Beeline (registered to Kar-Tel), Kcell, and Tele2 and Altel, the two brands of Mobile Telecom-Service. Among fixed ISPs, NLS Kazakhstan and Alma Telecommunications follow Kazakhtelecom, with about 3% of users each.

NetworkAccessASNShare of Kazakh usersIPv6
KazakhtelecomFixedAS919826.54%0.88%
Beeline (Kar-Tel)MobileAS20602617.79%80.27%
KcellMobileAS2935515.37%0.14%
Tele2 (Mobile Telecom-Service)MobileAS4850314%67.04%
Beeline (Kar-Tel)Mobile and fixedAS2129910.49%1.41%
Altel (Mobile Telecom-Service)MobileAS295558.82%72.92%
NLS KazakhstanFixedAS2005903.22%1.98%
Alma TelecommunicationsFixedAS398242.95%0.95%
TranstelecomFixed and backboneAS417981.8%0.76%
Freedom TelecomFixedAS581720.49%42.39%

APNIC Labs estimated the user shares network by network on 27 October 2026, so its full Kazakh list adds up to 109.17%. IPv6-capable share: APNIC, to 28 October 2026. Teraline Telecom, Kainar Net, Stepnet and Fish-Net are among the smaller ISPs that add home exits.

Operators

Kazakh operators: ownership and customer numbers since 2023

Tele2 and Altel have not belonged to Kazakhtelecom since January 2025. In lookups ipinfo.io prints “Tele2 Kazakhstan” where RIPE lists the holder, Mobile Telecom-Service LLP.

The 5G auction

Kcell and the Tele2 and Altel company, then both part of Kazakhtelecom, won the frequencies; a Freedom Holding company bid and lost.

SilkNetCom

Freedom Telecom completed its USD 23.88 million purchase of SilkNetCom. Its own network, AS58172, reaches 0.49% of Kazakh users.

Tele2 and Altel sold

Kazakhtelecom’s sale of Mobile Telecom-Service to PIH Communication LLC closed, its notice on the Kazakhstan Stock Exchange said.

Beeline’s second quarter

VEON reported 11.7 million mobile customers for Beeline Kazakhstan, 8.7 million on 4G, and 0.80 million fixed-line customers, up 9.6% in a year.

Local targets

Kazakh sites and what to collect from them

kaspi.kz

Marketplace prices

20th among sites visited from Kazakhstan in September 2026. Prices and seller counts per product in its shop.

ResidentialRotating
olx.kz

Classified ads

Ad counts and asking prices per category and city; 13th in the country. Skip the sellers’ names and numbers.

ResidentialRotating
krisha.kz

Flats and houses

Asking prices and rents in tenge, in listings filed under Almaty, Astana, Shymkent and other cities. Ranked 27th.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
kolesa.kz

Car ads

How many cars are on sale and at what asking price. Kolesa is 33rd in the country.

Residential
hh.kz

Vacancies

Vacancy counts and the salaries employers state, in KZT; hh.kz ranks 48th.

Residential
2gis.kz

Business listings

17th in the country. Business categories, addresses and opening hours from the map directory.

Residential
ozon.kz

Second marketplace

One of the sites Kaspi’s visitors also use, and 25th in the country. Compare its prices with Kaspi’s for the same goods.

ResidentialRotating
google.com · gl=kz

Google and Yandex results

Rank checks with gl=kz from a Kazakh exit, then the same keywords on Yandex. SERP setup.

Residential

Country ranks from each site’s Similarweb page, September 2026. Work from public pages without logging in, within each site’s terms.

For developers

Kazakh region and city keys in Python and cURL

Keys are plain Latin letters after -cc-kz, for example -st-pavlodarregion or -city-ustkamenogorsk. ipinfo.io answers in GeoNames spelling, so the script checks the country first, then the region expected for each city key.

import requests, uuid
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# city key -> (region key, region name ipinfo.io prints); Taraz and Atyrau have city keys only
PLACES = {"almaty": ("almaty", "Almaty"), "astana": ("astana", "Astana"),
          "shymkent": ("shymkent", "Shymkent"), "karaganda": ("karaganda", "Karaganda"),
          "aktobe": ("aktobe", "Aktobe"), "pavlodar": ("pavlodarregion", "Pavlodar Region"),
          "ustkamenogorsk": ("eastkazakhstan", "East Kazakhstan"),
          "taraz": ("", "Zhambyl"), "atyrau": ("", "Atyrau Oblisi")}

def kazakh_exit(city, tries=6):
    region, name = PLACES.get(city)
    keys = f"-cc-kz-st-{region}-city-{city}" if region else f"-cc-kz-city-{city}"
    for _ in range(tries):
        sid = uuid.uuid4().hex[:8]
        proxy = f"http://ap_a1b2c3{keys}-sid-{sid}-time-21600:PASS@{GATE}"
        try:
            geo = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=20).json()
        except requests.RequestException:
            continue                      # no answer: open a new session
        if geo.get("country") != "KZ":
            continue                      # the country comes first
        if geo.get("region") == name:
            return proxy, geo             # this URL keeps the exit for up to 6 hours
    return None, None

proxy, geo = kazakh_exit("karaganda")
if proxy:
    print(geo["ip"], geo["city"], geo["region"], geo["org"])
# ipinfo.io spells the city "Karagandy"; org names the holder, e.g. "AS48503 Tele2 Kazakhstan"

The dictionary holds all nine city keys; the region keys almatyregion and mangystau work on their own. No login key picks Kcell (AS29355), Tele2 (AS48503) or Altel (AS29555): network keys are offered in three countries, the US, the UK and Germany. Here the ASN in the lookup tells them apart.

A Kazakh quirk

How Kazakh exits look in a lookup

Personal data and the communications law in Kazakhstan

Law No. 94-V of 21 May 2013 “On Personal Data and Their Protection” governs personal data in Kazakhstan, and its Article 12(2), as amended on 24 June 2026, requires the data to be kept in a database located in the country. In January 2026 the Ministry of Artificial Intelligence and Digital Development announced fines of 30 to 2,000 MRP and personal liability for heads of organisations. The Digital Code of 9 January 2026 (No. 255-VIII) adds a right to deletion. Read public pages logged out and within each site’s terms, and leave sellers’ names and phone numbers from Krisha, Kolesa or OLX out of the data.

Article 41-1 of the Law on Communications (No. 567-II of 2004) prohibits running networks, providing communication services and accessing internet resources in order to reach information banned by a court decision or by Kazakh law. The law does not name VPNs or proxies. Using our proxies to reach information banned in Kazakhstan is not supported.

Not legal advice. Scraping and proxy cases in US and German courts, 2022–2026: our guide.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Kazakhstan proxy questions

A Kazakhstan proxy puts a Kazakh home or phone connection between you and the site, which then answers as it would a visitor in Kazakhstan. Use one for Kaspi and Krisha prices, Kolesa listings, and Google and Yandex results as Kazakh users get them.

622K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026. There is no count for mobile on its own: mobile exits sit on Beeline, Kcell, Tele2 and Altel when the pool has them, and what can be bought today is on the order page.

Yes, where available. City keys: -city-almaty, -city-astana, -city-shymkent, -city-karaganda, -city-aktobe, -city-taraz, -city-pavlodar, -city-ustkamenogorsk, -city-atyrau. Region keys: -st-almaty, -st-astana, -st-shymkent, -st-karaganda, -st-eastkazakhstan, -st-aktobe, -st-almatyregion, -st-mangystau, -st-pavlodarregion. Geolocation databases do not always agree on a city, so look the exit up in our IP checker first.

-st-almaty asks for Almaty city, a first-level unit of its own with 2,373,772 people on 1 July 2026, which lookups call Almaty. -st-almatyregion asks for the separate, mostly rural Almaty Region, home to 1,612,393 people and shown in lookups as Almaty Region.

From homes and phones on Kazakhtelecom, Beeline (Kar-Tel), Kcell, Tele2 and Altel, which between them reach most Kazakh internet users, and on fixed ISPs such as NLS Kazakhstan, Alma Telecommunications, Transtelecom and Freedom Telecom. A Kazakh login cannot ask for one of them (network keys exist for US, UK and German exits only), so read the ASN in a lookup.

For Kaspi, OLX and Krisha prices and for search checks, rotating residential exits are enough. Testing apps and phone pages is what mobile exits are for, and their traffic is priced $0.50 per GB higher on every tier. An ISP proxy keeps one fixed address for the whole rental, for accounts of your own used within each platform’s rules, if the order page has Kazakh ones.

No Kazakh law we read bans or licenses proxy or VPN use as such. Article 41-1 of the Law on Communications prohibits using networks, services or internet access to reach information banned by a court or by law, and we do not support using our proxies that way. Law No. 94-V requires personal data to be stored in Kazakhstan. This is not legal advice.

Never log in to anything through one. A free proxy’s operator, whom you cannot identify, sees every request and can keep it, and the address may belong to a hosting firm: G-Core Labs and Hoster.KZ both appear in APNIC’s Kazakh table. Our IP checker names the network behind any address.

UTC+5 everywhere, since 1 March 2024; Almaty, Astana and Shymkent were on UTC+6 until then. Time-zone databases list several Kazakh zones, such as Asia/Almaty, Asia/Aqtobe and Asia/Oral, and all of them now stand for UTC+5.

Build the username from ap_a1b2c3-cc-kz and the keys you need: ap_a1b2c3-cc-kz-city-almaty-sid-ala01-time-1800 holds one Almaty exit for 30 minutes, and -time- takes 60 to 21600 seconds. Enter it with your password and host gate.aeonproxy.com, port 7000, in an HTTP client or browser extension. The pricing page describes the free trial and its current terms.

Keep exploring

Collect Kaspi and Krisha prices through an Almaty or Astana exit.