Uzbekistan proxies for OLX.uz, Uzum and Avtoelon data

432K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Uztelecom’s home lines and the Ucell, Uzmobile, Beeline and Mobiuz mobile networks. Residential traffic costs $3.49 to $1.69 per GB depending on volume, mobile $3.99 to $2.19. After -cc-uz, three regions take region keys and, where available, Tashkent and Samarkand take city keys.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs432K+

Uzbek home and phone connections in the pool, October 2026.

Region keys3

Tashkent, Samarqand Region and Fergana, where about 31% of Uzbekistan’s people live. Tashkent and Samarkand also take city keys.

Sticky limit6 h

With a session key, -time-21600 holds one Uzbek exit for six hours. Without one, each request gets a fresh IP.

Users on IPv69.40%

APNIC, 28 October 2026, down from 13.97% a year earlier. All four mobile networks are below 0.3%.

Products

Uzbekistan by proxy type

ProxyIn UzbekistanSessionPrice
Residential432K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Uzbek home and mobile networksRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileOn Ucell, Beeline, Mobiuz and Uzmobile where the pool has exits there; the order page shows availabilityRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$2.00 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$1.20 per IP / month
What Uzbek IPs are for

OLX, Uzum and the electronics shops

OLX, the 11th most visited site in Uzbekistan in September 2026, carries flat and car ads as well as goods; the property portal Uybor ranked only 2,321st (Similarweb). Further down the same ranking come the marketplace Uzum (67th), the job site hh.uz (101st), the car-ads site Avtoelon (169th) and the electronics retailer Texnomart (448th).

Similarweb puts Mediapark, Asaxiy, Idea, Olcha, alifshop and the Ucell and Beeline online shops among the sites similar to Texnomart. Texnomart writes the currency so’m, the Uzbek spelling of sum; Avtoelon’s Russian pages write сум and quote some prices in у.е., conventional units.

Four in five Uzbek mobile page views in September 2026 came from Android (82.28%, StatCounter). In browsers Chrome led with 71.22%, and Firefox was second at 7.84%.

Search

Google and Yandex in Uzbek search

Search engine shares in Uzbekistan for September 2026, by StatCounter’s count. Yandex does better on phones than on computers, so check Uzbek rankings on both engines and both device types.

Google74.53% of searches on phones, 78.93% on desktop76.31%
Yandex24.59% on phones, 16.73% on desktop21.45%
Bing3.93% on desktop, 0.28% on phones1.72%
DuckDuckGo0.28% on phones0.24%

Computers produced 60.93% of the page views StatCounter recorded and phones 38.68%; traffic inside apps is not in its figures. Rank-check setup: SERP proxies.

Coverage

Tashkent, Samarkand, Fergana and the other regions

Each region’s share of the 38.52 million people in Uzbekistan on 1 July 2026, the statistics committee’s pre-census estimate. Lookups write the regions in Uzbek Latin, as GeoNames does: Samarqand Region, Qashqadaryo, Xorazm Region.

Samarkand11.5%Samarqand Region in lookups. Samarkand 605,800 · -st-samarqandregion · -city-samarkand
Fergana11%Fergana 335,100, Kokand 319,600, Margilan 261,900 · -st-fergana
Kashkadarya9.7%Qashqadaryo in lookups. Karshi 306,300
Andijan9.2%Andijan Region in lookups. Andijan 503,500
Namangan8.3%Namangan 728,000, the second-largest city
Tashkent city8.3%Tashkent 3,178,100 · -st-tashkent · -city-tashkent
Tashkent Region8.3%Chirchiq 178,300 and Angren
Surkhandarya7.9%Surxondaryo Region in lookups. Termez 213,000
Bukhara5.5%Bukhara 304,700
Khorezm5.4%Xorazm Region in lookups, where Urgench shows as Urganch
Karakalpakstan5.4%Nukus 349,400
Jizzakh4.1%Jizzakh Region in lookups. Jizzakh 203,300
Navoi2.9%Navoiy Region in lookups. Navoi 171,300
Syrdarya2.5%Sirdaryo Region in lookups; Guliston

City figures: SIAT, permanent population on 1 January 2026. Regions and cities without a key go through -cc-uz, and the dashboard generator lists those on offer. In ipinfo.io most Uzbek addresses look up as Tashkent, so confirm the region of each exit in our IP checker.

Networks

Uztelecom, Ucell, Uzmobile, Beeline and Mobiuz

Uztelecom’s fixed network, AS8193, reaches 38.00% of Uzbek internet users in APNIC’s estimate, and its mobile network Uzmobile 18.68%. Ucell, Beeline and Mobiuz are the other mobile networks; the largest of the other fixed ISPs, Turon Telecom, reaches 2.68%.

NetworkRegistered holderAccessASNShare of Uzbek usersIPv6
Uztelecom"Uzbektelekom" JSCFixedAS819338%27.35%
UcellCOSCOM LLCMobileAS4927322.41%0.13%
Uzmobile"Uzbektelekom" JSCMobileAS20176718.68%0.13%
BeelineUNITEL LLCMobileAS4120212.86%0.28%
MobiuzUniversal Mobile Systems LLCMobileAS6446611.09%0.12%
Turon TelecomTuron Media XKFixedAS596682.68%0.22%
IPLUSIPLUS LLCFixedAS430602.03%0.16%
Sarkor TelecomJC LLC Sarkor-TelecomFixedAS123651.28%3.41%
ISTVInform-Service TV Ltd.FixedAS570160.63%0.18%
TPS"IST TELEKOM" JV LLCFixedAS347180.54%0.12%

The user shares (APNIC Labs, 27 October 2026) are separate estimates for each network; across APNIC’s full Uzbek list, beyond the ten here, they total 113.09%. IPv6-capable share: APNIC, to 28 October 2026. Holders: RIPEstat. Home exits also come from smaller ISPs such as East Telecom, Sharq Telekom, Samtelecom, Fibernet and Nano Telecom.

Local targets

Uzbek sites, from OLX.uz to Texnomart

olx.uz

Classified ads

Asking prices and ad counts per category, flats and cars included; sellers’ contacts stay out. OLX ranked 11th in Uzbekistan in September 2026.

ResidentialRotating
uzum.uz

Marketplace prices

Its page title calls Uzum the national marketplace, with delivery from one day. Prices, discounts and sellers per product; 67th in the country.

ResidentialRotating
texnomart.uz · mediapark.uz

Electronics prices

One phone or TV priced across Texnomart, 448th in the country, and the shops Similarweb lists as similar: Mediapark, Asaxiy, Idea and Olcha.

Residential
avtoelon.uz

Car ads by region

Ads filed by region, priced in sum or conventional units. Similarweb ranks the site 169th in Uzbekistan and traces 56.14% of its visits there and 9.63% to Kazakhstan.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
hh.uz

Vacancies

101st in the country. Job counts and the pay employers state.

Residential
market.yandex.uz · ozon.uz

Other marketplaces

By Similarweb’s count, Texnomart’s visitors also open both. Read their prices next to Uzum’s, product by product.

Residential
google.com · gl=uz

Uzbek search

Google with gl=uz from an Uzbek exit, plus Yandex, which handles 24.59% of searches on phones. Rank-check guide.

Residential

Ranks: Similarweb, September 2026. Collect from pages that open without signing in, as far as each site’s terms allow.

For developers

Tashkent, Samarkand and Fergana keys in code

Region keys use the Uzbek Latin names lookups print, as in -st-samarqandregion; city keys use English ones, as in -city-samarkand. Since ipinfo.io places most Uzbek addresses in Tashkent, the script checks the country, then the region, and stops after six tries.

import requests, uuid
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# login keys -> the region ipinfo.io prints for them (GeoNames, Uzbek Latin)
WANT = {"-st-tashkent-city-tashkent": "Tashkent",
        "-st-samarqandregion-city-samarkand": "Samarqand Region",
        "-st-fergana": "Fergana"}

def uzbek_exit(keys, tries=6):
    for attempt in range(tries):
        sid = uuid.uuid4().hex[:8]
        proxy = f"http://ap_a1b2c3-cc-uz{keys}-sid-{sid}-time-21600:PASS@{GATE}"
        try:
            geo = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=20).json()
        except requests.RequestException:
            continue                          # no answer: open a new session
        if geo.get("country") != "UZ":
            continue                          # not an Uzbek exit: try again
        if geo.get("region") == WANT.get(keys):
            return proxy, geo                 # the same exit for up to 6 hours
    return None, None                         # six tries, none placed in that region

proxy, geo = uzbek_exit("-st-samarqandregion-city-samarkand")
if proxy:
    print(geo["ip"], geo["city"], geo["region"], geo["org"])
else:
    print("no exit placed in Samarqand Region after six tries")
# org shows the holder: "AS49273 COSCOM Liability Limited Company" is Ucell, "AS41202 UNITEL LLC" is Beeline

Accepted keys: regions tashkent, samarqandregion and fergana; cities tashkent and samarkand. Tashkent Region, Andijan, Namangan and Bukhara have no key, so ask for -cc-uz and read the region field. An Uzbek login cannot name an operator (operator keys exist for US, UK and German logins); in the org field Ucell is AS49273 and Beeline AS41202.

An Uzbek quirk

Tashkent in nearly every lookup, and heavily shared mobile IPs

On 29 October 2026 public ipinfo.io lookups placed 57 of 58 addresses on the ten largest Uzbek networks in Tashkent; the other, a Beeline address, came back as Urganch in Xorazm Region. Tashkent city and Tashkent Region hold only 16.6% of Uzbekistan’s people, so a Tashkent result says little about where the home or phone behind an address is.

Mobile addresses are scarce for the number of users. RIPEstat shows Uzmobile announcing 2,816 IPv4 addresses, Mobiuz 4,096, Beeline 9,728 and Ucell 17,664, while APNIC estimates 2.3 to 4.6 million users on each network. That is hundreds of users per address, more than a thousand on Uzmobile, so an Uzbek mobile exit shares its public IP with many subscribers at the same time.

Almost all Uzbek IPv6 sits on Uztelecom’s fixed network, where 27.35% of users can use it (APNIC, 28 October 2026); the mobile networks stay under 0.3%, so expect Uzbek visitors to arrive over IPv4.

Uzbekistan’s personal data law and proxy use

Law No. ZRU-547 “On Personal Data” of 2 July 2019, in force since 1 October 2019, names the State Personalization Centre under the Cabinet of Ministers as the authorised body. Since Law ZRU-1125 of 26 March 2026, Article 27-1 requires three kinds of data to stay in Uzbekistan: biometric data, genetic data, and data on users of telecom operators working in the country. Other personal data may be stored and processed abroad if the destination country is recognised as giving equal protection, or under approved contract clauses, binding corporate rules or listed data-management standards.

None of the personal data law, the 2024 Law on Telecommunications (ZRU-1015) and Cabinet Resolution No. 707 of 2018 on information security on the internet mentions VPNs or proxies, and no other Uzbek law or Cabinet resolution we found bans their use or requires a licence or registration.

Keep collection to pages that open without an account and to what each site’s terms allow, with no names or phone numbers from OLX or Avtoelon ads.

Not legal advice. For lawsuits over scraping and proxies since 2022, see our court-case guide.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Uzbekistan proxy questions

With an Uzbekistan proxy, your requests reach the site from an Uzbek home line or a mobile network such as Ucell or Beeline, so the site sees a local visitor. Use one to see Texnomart and Uzum prices, OLX ads, and Google and Yandex results for searches made in Uzbekistan.

432K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026. No separate figure exists for Uzbek mobile IPs; where the pool has mobile exits, they sit on Ucell, Beeline, Mobiuz and Uzmobile, and the order page lists what can be bought now.

Yes, where available. Region keys: -st-tashkent, -st-samarqandregion, -st-fergana. City keys: -city-tashkent, -city-samarkand. Other places go through -cc-uz, and the dashboard generator lists what is on offer. City and region data differ between geolocation databases, so check where our IP checker places an exit before you count on its location.

Because ipinfo.io places most Uzbek address ranges in the capital: in its public lookups on 29 October 2026, 57 of 58 addresses from the ten largest Uzbek networks came back as Tashkent. Ask for a region key and check the region field; the Python tab does both and gives up after six tries.

Uztelecom’s home lines and its mobile network Uzmobile, Ucell (COSCOM), Beeline (Unitel) and Mobiuz (Universal Mobile Systems): the networks most Uzbek internet users are on. Fixed ISPs such as Turon Telecom, IPLUS, Sarkor Telecom, ISTV and TPS add more home lines. Sort the exits by ASN, since network keys work only for US, UK and German logins.

Ucell is the brand of COSCOM, and Beeline Uzbekistan that of Unitel LLC; VEON reported 7.7 million mobile customers for Beeline in the second quarter of 2026. Uzmobile belongs to Uzbektelecom. Mobiuz is Universal Mobile Systems, which the State Assets Management Agency agreed in June 2026 to sell in full to a consortium led by McKim and Company, valuing it at USD 351 million; completion awaits regulatory approval.

Rotating residential exits are all that OLX, Uzum and electronics prices need. Mobile exits, $0.50 more per GB at every tier, are for app and mobile-page tests, and in Uzbekistan each mobile IP is shared by many subscribers. Where the order page lists Uzbek ISP stock, a static address can serve your own accounts, used within platform rules, for as long as you rent it.

Nothing we found in Uzbek law or Cabinet resolutions bans proxy or VPN use or ties it to a licence or registration. Personal data falls under Law ZRU-547, which since March 2026 keeps biometric, genetic and telecom-subscriber data inside the country. Site terms apply as well, and none of this is legal advice.

A free proxy hands everything you send to an operator you cannot check, who can read and keep it. In Uzbekistan the address may also sit on a hosting or cloud network, since APNIC’s Uzbek table lists Cloudflare, Servercore and Google networks. Look the address up in our IP checker, and keep anything with a password off it.

The host is gate.aeonproxy.com and the port 7000, in any HTTP client or browser extension. Log in with ap_a1b2c3-cc-uz and your password, adding region, city and session parts after the country code: -st-fergana-sid-fer01-time-7200 keeps one exit for two hours, and -time- runs from 60 to 21600 seconds. SOCKS5 is covered in the docs, and the free trial, in its current form, on the pricing page.

Keep exploring

Track Uzum and Texnomart prices from an Uzbek exit.