Georgia proxies for myauto.ge, myhome.ge and ss.ge, from Tbilisi to Batumi

Proxies in Georgia, the country in the South Caucasus; addresses in the US state of Georgia are under US proxies. 39K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Magti and Silknet home lines and on smaller ISPs such as System Net and Skytel. Residential traffic runs from $3.49 down to $1.69 per GB with volume, and mobile from $3.99 to $2.19. Logins take -cc-ge, and the dashboard generator lists the regions and cities on offer.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs39K+

Georgian home addresses in the pool, October 2026.

Mobile subscribers on Magti41%

ComCom’s figure for 2025. Silknet had 36%, Cellfie Mobile 23% and the virtual operator Hallo 0.4%.

Sticky sessions6 h

Hold one Georgian address for anything from 60 to 21600 seconds. Leave out -sid- and each request rotates.

Population in Tbilisi34.7%

1,369,356 of Georgia’s 3,941,103 people lived in the capital on 1 January 2026, in Geostat’s estimate.

Products

Georgian exits by proxy type and price

ProxyIn GeorgiaSessionPrice
Residential39K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Georgian home linesRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileMagti, Silknet and Cellfie exits where the pool has them; the order page shows availabilityRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$3.99 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$1.99 per IP / month
Why Georgia

Cars, flats and classifieds on Georgian sites

Ranked by estimated search traffic (Ahrefs, October 2026), myauto.ge is the 10th site in Georgia and the first vehicle site, and myhome.ge, 16th, is the only property portal in the top 100. The shopping category starts with ss.ge (21st), zoommer.ge (23rd) and mymarket.ge (43rd). MYAUTO.GE’s app listing puts its stock at more than 250,000 cars from private sellers, dealers and autosalons.

Tbilisi holds a third of the population, and Batumi, the next city, grew 54.2% between the 2014 and 2024 censuses, faster than any other municipality (Geostat).

Google answered 92.38% of Georgian searches in September 2026 and Yandex 5.60%, with Bing at 1.25% (StatCounter). Phones produced 60.79% of page views that month, though computers had led in August with 49.19%. Android had 67.39% of mobile page views. Tracking Georgian rankings on Google and Yandex from a local address is covered under SERP proxies.

Coverage

Tbilisi, Batumi, Kutaisi and the other large towns

Geostat put Georgia’s population at 3,941,103 on 1 January 2026. A login can name only the country, -cc-ge; the dashboard generator lists the regions and cities on offer.

CityRegion in lookupsPopulation, 1 Jan 2026
TbilisiTbilisi1,369,356
BatumiAdjara246,267
KutaisiImereti153,799
RustaviKvemo Kartli130,174
GoriShida Kartli49,381
ZugdidiSamegrelo and Zemo Svaneti45,739
PotiSamegrelo and Zemo Svaneti38,492
KhashuriShida Kartli25,447
SamtrediaImereti24,310
MarneuliKvemo Kartli23,239
ZestaponiImereti21,715
TelaviKakheti20,049

Population: Geostat, population by cities and boroughs (Tbilisi as a municipality). Region names are the GeoNames forms that lookups print, so Geostat’s Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti appears as Samegrelo and Zemo Svaneti. Exits also come from towns such as Kobuleti, Akhaltsikhe, Borjomi, Ozurgeti, Akhalkalaki, Gardabani and Kvareli. Geolocation databases often name different towns for one address, so confirm the town of an exit in our IP checker before you depend on it.

Networks

Magti and Silknet, then Cellfie and the fixed ISPs

In APNIC Labs’ estimate, Magti’s network reaches 40.91% of Georgian internet users and Silknet’s two networks 33.71% between them. Cellfie’s mobile network follows at 6.63%, and System Net, Skytel and Caucasus Online lead the smaller ISPs.

NetworkRegistered asASNShare of Georgian usersIPv6-capable
MagtiMagticom Ltd.AS1601040.91%28.63%
SilknetJSC SilknetAS3580525.45%0.05%
Silknet (GEOCELL)GEOCELL, JSC SilknetAS420828.26%0.08%
CellfieMOBITEL-GE, Cellfie Mobile LLCAS417386.63%0.09%
System NetSystem Net LtdAS347972.94%0.30%
SkytelLLC SkytelAS496282.51%0.04%
Caucasus OnlineCaucasus Online Ltd.AS207711.71%0.02%
CGCLTD CGC CoAS491291.17%0.04%
NetcomNetcom LLCAS1996250.84%0.10%
GeorgianairlinkGeorgianairlink LLCAS2090460.53%0.04%
Delta CommDELTA COMM LLCAS443270.31%0.06%

Users: APNIC Labs, 29 October 2026, 60-day window. IPv6: APNIC, to 30 October 2026, when 12.46% of Georgian users could use IPv6. Network and carrier keys exist only for US, UK and German logins; tell Georgian exits apart by the ASN.

Mobile

Georgian mobile subscribers by operator, 2025

Shares of subscribers in ComCom’s 2025 annual report. Georgian mobile exits in the pool run on these three networks, and the order page shows which are available.

Magticom (Magti)1.95 million mobile internet users at the end of 2025 and 48.7% of mobile data traffic41%
Silknet1.80 million mobile internet users at the end of 2025 and 33% of mobile data traffic36%
Cellfie Mobile1.38 million mobile internet users, 94% of its subscribers23%

All three operators have sold 5G since the second half of 2025, and 4G and 5G carried 97.4% of mobile data that year. ComCom’s portal counted 6,181,153 mobile subscribers in August 2026. In fixed broadband at the end of 2025, Magticom had 529,000 residential subscribers, Silknet 361,000 and Skytel 77,000, and 91% of the 1.21 million fixed subscribers were on fibre.

Local targets

Georgian sites and what to read on them

myauto.ge

Car listings

10th among sites in Georgia and first for vehicles. Asking prices of cars from private sellers, dealers and autosalons, model by model.

ResidentialRotating
myhome.ge

Property listings

16th overall and the only real-estate portal in the national top 100. Count new listings and record asking prices.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
ss.ge

Classifieds

21st and first in shopping; its home address opens the property section, home.ss.ge.

Residential
mymarket.ge

Marketplace

43rd. Its app describes it as a place to buy and sell products and services; record prices and stock per seller.

ResidentialRotating
wolt.com

Delivery menus

51st and the only food and drink site in the Georgian top 100. Restaurant and shop prices, with the delivery charge quoted to an address in Georgia.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
copart.com

Car auctions

Second among vehicle sites in Georgia. Auction listings as a visitor from Georgia sees them.

Residential
hr.ge · jobs.ge

Job ads

hr.ge listed 3,147 openings and 36,904 companies on 31 October 2026; jobs.ge sorts ads by field and region, each with a deadline.

Residential

Ranks: Ahrefs Top, Georgia, October 2026, by estimated search traffic. Public pages only, read logged out, under the terms each site sets.

For developers

A Batumi exit in Python, checked by country code

The login holds -cc-ge and a 30-minute session. The script opens up to eight sessions, throws away any exit whose country is not GE and keeps the first one lookups place in Adjara, Batumi’s region; it then names the network from the ASN.

import requests, uuid
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# The login carries the country key only. Test the two-letter code, never the word:
# an Atlanta address comes back as region "Georgia" with country "US".
LINE = {"AS16010": "Magti", "AS35805": "Silknet", "AS42082": "Silknet", "AS41738": "Cellfie"}

def georgian_exit(region=None, tries=8):
    for _ in range(tries):
        sid = uuid.uuid4().hex[:8]
        proxy = f"http://ap_a1b2c3-cc-ge-sid-{sid}-time-1800:PASS@{GATE}"
        try:
            geo = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=15).json()
        except requests.RequestException:
            continue                      # no reply: start a fresh session
        if geo.get("country") != "GE":
            continue                      # anything but GE is dropped
        if region is None or geo.get("region") == region:
            return proxy, geo             # this URL keeps the exit for 30 minutes
    return None, None

proxy, geo = georgian_exit("Adjara")      # the region lookups give Batumi
if proxy:
    asn = geo.get("org", "").split(" ")[0]
    print(geo["ip"], geo.get("city"), geo["region"], LINE.get(asn, geo.get("org")))

Kutaisi is in Imereti and Rustavi in Kvemo Kartli; pass those names to stay near either city. Sessions last the seconds in -time-, between 60 and 21600, and a login with no -sid- gets a new address on every request. In the org field, AS16010 is Magti and AS35805 or AS42082 is Silknet.

A Georgian quirk

Before you trust a Georgian exit

Personal data and computer crime law in Georgia

The Law of Georgia on Personal Data Protection of 14 June 2023 has applied since 1 March 2024, supervised by the independent Personal Data Protection Service. It covers controllers outside Georgia that process data with technical means in the country, unless the data only passes through (Article 2). Data that is publicly available by law, or that a person made public, is one of its lawful grounds (Article 5), though a seller’s name and phone number in a public ad remain personal data. Processing without a ground costs a warning or a fine of GEL 1,000 to 4,000 (Article 67).

Article 284 of the Criminal Code makes unauthorised access to a computer system a crime: a fine, corrective labour or up to two years in prison, and two to five years with aggravating circumstances such as a group or damage above GEL 2,000. No Georgian law we read asks VPN or proxy users to register or hold a licence, and none bans the use. Betting and casino sites are not a supported use.

Not legal advice. Court decisions on scraping, 2022–2026: our case guide.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Georgia proxy questions

It is an address on a network in Georgia, the South Caucasus country, that your requests leave from, so Georgian sites answer as they would for a local visitor. Car and flat prices on myauto.ge and myhome.ge, and the google.ge results a searcher in Tbilisi or Batumi gets, are the usual reasons to use one.

The country, ISO code GE, with logins on -cc-ge. Addresses in the US state belong to the US proxies page. Lookups print the state as region “Georgia” in country US, so filter exits by the GE code, as the Python tab does.

39K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, a number that moves as Georgian homes go online and offline. We keep no separate count for mobile: exits on Magti, Silknet and Cellfie are sold where the pool has them, and the order page shows what is on offer now.

Only the country goes into the login, as -cc-ge; the dashboard generator shows which regions and cities are on offer, where available. Your code can then keep exits by the region a lookup returns: Tbilisi, Adjara for Batumi, Imereti for Kutaisi. Check the town of each exit in our IP checker, since databases often disagree at city level.

From homes and phones on Magti and Silknet, which reach about three quarters of Georgian internet users between them in APNIC’s estimate, and on Cellfie, System Net, Skytel, Caucasus Online and other local ISPs. Keys for choosing a network exist in the US, the UK and Germany only; for Georgia, read the ASN in the lookup.

AS42082 belongs to JSC Silknet but carries the network name GEOCELL in the registry, and some tools print that name. ipinfo.io shows the owner, JSC “Silknet”, in the org field. Treat AS42082 and AS35805 as Silknet and AS16010 as Magti.

Listings on myauto.ge, prices and google.ge rankings run on rotating residential exits. Pick mobile exits on Magti, Silknet or Cellfie when you check apps or phone layouts, and start on Android, which had 67.39% of Georgian mobile page views in September 2026. An ISP proxy keeps one static address for the whole rental, which suits your own accounts used within each platform’s rules; the order page lists Georgian ISP stock.

Georgian law, as far as we could find, neither bans proxies or VPNs nor asks for a licence or registration to use one. Unauthorised access to a computer system is a crime under Article 284 of the Criminal Code, and personal data you collect falls under the 2023 Law on Personal Data Protection. Not legal advice.

You cannot find out who runs most free proxies, and whoever does sees every request you send through one, passwords included, and can keep a copy. Look the address up first: Magti, Silknet, Cellfie or a local ISP means a Georgian line, while a hosting company or Cloudflare means a server or a VPN service.

In a browser extension, an app or a script, set the HTTP proxy to gate.aeonproxy.com on port 7000, user ap_a1b2c3-cc-ge, plus your password. To keep one address, add a session such as -sid-tbs01-time-21600, which lasts six hours. SOCKS5 is in the docs; free-trial terms change, so check them on the pricing page.

Keep exploring

Read myauto.ge and myhome.ge prices from a Georgian home line.