Turkey proxies for Trendyol, Sahibinden and Yandex checks

2.88M+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Türk Telekom, Superonline, TurkNet and Vodafone Net lines, with city keys for Istanbul, Ankara, İzmir, Bursa, Antalya and Adana. Residential from $1.69 and mobile from $2.19 per GB. The country key is -cc-tr; Türkiye kept the code TR.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs2.88M+

Turkish household addresses in the pool, October 2026.

City hits in our test100%

All 24 exits asked for Istanbul, Ankara, İzmir or Bursa were placed in that city by ipinfo.io on 26 October 2026.

Provinces in one sample22

Forty country-only exits that day came from 23 cities in 22 of Türkiye’s 81 provinces.

Mobile carriers seen3

TT Mobil, Vodafone and Turkcell, in a sample of 12 mobile exits.

Products

Every proxy type, in Turkey

ProxyIn TurkeySessionPrice
Residential2.88M+ IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Turkish home connectionsRotating, or sticky up to 60 min$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileExits on TT Mobil, Vodafone and Turkcell in our October sampleRotating, or sticky up to 60 min$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$2.00 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$1.20 per IP / month
Why Turkey

Two search engines, local marketplaces, phones first

StatCounter gave Yandex 25.19% of Turkish searches in September 2026 and Google 73.42%. On phones Yandex rose to 28.08%. A Turkish rank report that tracks Google alone misses a quarter of the market, so fetch both result pages for each keyword from a Turkish exit.

Shopping runs on Turkish platforms. Similarweb’s September 2026 e-commerce ranking for Turkey opens with Sahibinden, the classifieds site for cars and homes, then Trendyol, Hepsiburada, the price-comparison site Akakçe and Amazon.com.tr. N11 is absent from the top five marketplaces.

The audience is mobile. Phones produced 81.86% of Turkish page views in September 2026, and Instagram’s advertising reach of 62.3 million people at the end of 2025 (DataReportal) was larger than YouTube’s. Test Turkish ads, apps and checkout flows on a phone-sized screen first.

Coverage

The largest provinces and the keys that reach them

Province and city usually share a name in Turkey, and geolocation data adds “Province” to some of them. Istanbul alone holds 18.3% of the population.

CityProvince as ipinfo names itPopulation, 31 Dec 2025Region keyCity key
IstanbulIstanbul15,754,053istanbulistanbul
AnkaraAnkara5,910,320ankaraankara
İzmirİzmir Province4,504,185refused, use the cityizmir
BursaBursa Province3,263,011refused, use the citybursa
AntalyaAntalya2,777,677antalyaantalya

Populations: TÜİK’s address-based register for 31 December 2025, as reported by Bloomberg HT on 9 February 2026. Keys were probed on 26 October 2026; -city-adana works too. In a sample of 40 exits that day, placed by ipinfo.io, Istanbul had 10, Bursa and Ankara 4 each, Kayseri and Gaziantep 2 each, and 18 other towns one each.

Networks

Who connects Turkish homes and phones

Türk Telekom’s fixed network reaches about two in five Turkish internet users and gave 18 of the 39 household exits our sample placed in Turkey. Superonline, TurkNet, Türksat and Vodafone Net share most of the remaining fixed lines.

NetworkAccessASNShare of Turkish usersIPv6In our sample
Türk TelekomFixed linesAS9121 · AS4733141.7%31.7%18
SuperonlineFixed linesAS3498413.5%4.2%4
TurkcellMobileAS161359%13.5%1
VodafoneMobileAS158978.2%55.4%0
TT MobilMobileAS209788.1%0.4%0
TurkNetFixed linesAS127356%49.6%4
Türksat KablonetCableAS475245.8%1.4%1
Vodafone NetFixed linesAS8386 · AS159245.7%8.6%4
MillenicomFixed linesAS342961.1%0.1%2
D-SmartFixed linesAS129780.9%0.2%1

APNIC Labs data: users per network on 24 October 2026, IPv6 capability on 25 October 2026 (larger ASN where a row has two). The sample column counts exits among the 39 household exits placed in Turkey in our 26 October 2026 sample (ipinfo.io), and does not measure the pool.

Fixed market

Who sells fixed internet in Turkey

Share of fixed broadband subscribers by provider at the end of March 2026, from the quarterly market report of BTK, the telecoms regulator.

TTNet54.58% of fixed broadband revenue52.79%
Superonline19.23% of revenue15%
TürksatCable TV operator, 3.44% of revenue7.36%
TurkNet6.90% of revenue6.77%
Vodafone Net8.59% of revenue6.26%
OthersMillenicom, D-Smart and smaller ISPs11.82%

Fibre now outnumbers DSL: 10.30 million fibre subscriptions (9.15 million to the home) against 8.35 million xDSL and 1.51 million cable, out of about 21.2 million fixed lines. Fixed broadband reached 24.7% of the population, mobile broadband 90.9%.

Local targets

Turkish sites teams collect from

sahibinden.com

Cars and property

Asking prices and listing counts by province and district. Collect listing fields only, never sellers’ contact details.

Residential
trendyol.com

Marketplace prices

Prices, sellers and campaign labels on the leading marketplace.

ResidentialRotating
hepsiburada.com

Second marketplace

The same products’ offers and stock, for a two-platform price comparison.

ResidentialRotating
akakce.com · cimri.com

Price comparison

Lowest price, shop count and price history on the two leading comparison sites.

Residential
amazon.com.tr

Turkish Amazon store

Buy Box prices and seller counts on Amazon’s Turkish store.

ResidentialRotating
hepsiemlak.com · emlakjet.com

Property portals

Asking prices and rents by district from the two busiest real-estate sites.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
obilet.com · enuygun.com

Travel fares

Ticket prices on the two most visited Turkish travel sites.

Residential
Google · Yandex

Two result pages

Rank the same keywords on both engines from one Turkish exit. SERP setup.

ResidentialSticky 10 min

Public data only. Each site’s terms apply. Rankings: Similarweb, September 2026.

For developers

Reach İzmir by city key, then check the dotted İ

City keys reach Istanbul, Ankara, İzmir, Bursa, Antalya and Adana. ipinfo.io spells İzmir with a dotted capital I and Istanbul without one, so match its exact spelling.

import requests, uuid
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# ipinfo.io spellings: dotted İ for İzmir, plain I for Istanbul
CITY = {"istanbul": "Istanbul", "ankara": "Ankara", "izmir": "İzmir",
        "bursa": "Bursa", "antalya": "Antalya"}

def turkish_exit(city, tries=5):
    for _ in range(tries):
        sid = uuid.uuid4().hex[:8]
        proxy = f"http://ap_a1b2c3-cc-tr-city-{city}-sid-{sid}-ttl-60:PASS@{GATE}"
        geo = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=15).json()
        if geo.get("city") == CITY.get(city):
            return proxy, geo          # reuse this proxy URL for up to 60 minutes
    return None, None

proxy, geo = turkish_exit("izmir")
print(geo["ip"], geo["city"], geo["region"], geo["org"])
# 176.41.XX.103 İzmir İzmir Province AS34984 Superonline Iletisim Hizmetleri A.S.

Region keys work for istanbul, ankara and antalya; for İzmir and Bursa the region key was refused with 407, so ask for the city. Region requests matched 20 of 24 in our test, so keep the check in the loop.

Dated changes

Blocks, 5G and new rules, 2024–2026

Access to platforms in Turkey can change overnight, so a test plan for Turkish users should carry these dates.

Instagram blocked for nine days

Access returned once Meta agreed to remove content the government had flagged (Reuters, NetBlocks).

Social platforms throttled for 42 hours

After the detention of İstanbul’s mayor, X, YouTube, Instagram, Facebook, WhatsApp, TikTok, Telegram and Signal were slowed from 07:00 on 19 March to 01:00 on 21 March, according to the monitoring group İFÖD.

5G goes live

The three operators started 5G in all 81 province centres after the 2025 spectrum auction (BTK).

Blocking powers move

Law 7590 handed the powers of Internet Law 5651 from BTK to the Cybersecurity Presidency and added source and destination ports to the law’s definition of traffic data.

Under-15 rule for social networks

Law 7578 bars social networks from serving children under 15, requires age checks and parental controls, and gives platforms with over 10 million daily users one hour to apply urgent blocking orders. Large foreign game platforms must name a local representative.

Mobile Turkey

Three carriers, three IPv6 stories

BTK counted 85.96 million mobile users at the end of March 2026: Turkcell 39.3%, TT Mobil 31.8%, Vodafone 28.8%. Revenue ranks them differently, with Vodafone second at 35.4%. Our 12 mobile exits on 26 October 2026 came from TT Mobil (7), Vodafone (3) and Turkcell (2).

On IPv6 the carriers part ways. APNIC rates 55.4% of Vodafone users as IPv6-capable, Turkcell 13.5% and TT Mobil 0.4%. A TT Mobil exit is therefore an IPv4 address shared behind the carrier’s NAT (our reading of the figure), while a Vodafone phone can reach dual-stack sites over IPv6.

Phones also beat home lines on speed: Ookla’s medians at the end of 2025 were 68.19 Mbps on mobile and 56.17 Mbps on fixed broadband (via DataReportal). Give heavy pages a longer timeout on Turkish household exits.

Internet law and data protection in Turkey

Law 5651 allows content or whole sites to be blocked on grounds such as national security and public order. ISPs must apply an order within four hours; an urgent order goes to a judge within 24 hours and lapses unless the judge rules within 48. Foreign social networks that ignore representative or removal rules face fines, advertising bans and court-ordered throttling of 50%, then up to 90%, of their bandwidth. The law does not mention VPNs or proxies.

Personal data falls under KVKK, Law 6698 of 2016. Data a person has made public may be processed without consent (article 5); for sensitive data the law adds that the use must match the person’s intent in publishing it. The 2024 amendments, in force since 1 June 2024, rewrote the rules on transfers abroad. A Turkish exit shows what Turkish users see, blocks included. Using one to get around a Turkish blocking order is not supported.

Not legal advice. Court rulings on scraping: our 2022–2026 case guide.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Turkey proxy questions

It gives you an exit IP inside Turkey, so sites and apps respond as they would to a Turkish user: lira prices, Turkish Google and Yandex results, and the Turkish version of each platform, blocks included. Teams use one to track Trendyol or Sahibinden, check rankings and test their own products for Turkish customers.

2.88M+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026. There is no published count of Turkish mobile IPs; the 12 mobile exits we sampled on 26 October 2026 ran on TT Mobil (7), Vodafone (3) and Turkcell (2).

Region keys: -st-istanbul, -st-ankara, -st-antalya. City keys, where available: -city-istanbul, -city-ankara, -city-izmir, -city-bursa, -city-antalya, -city-adana. In our 26 October 2026 test all 24 city requests and 20 of 24 region requests were placed where asked by ipinfo.io. Postcode targeting is not offered.

Use -cc-tr: the country’s code is still TR. Geolocation databases such as GeoNames and ipinfo.io also still call the country Turkey, so match that string in your checks, even though the government uses Türkiye.

Home connections, so mainly the networks Turks use: of the 39 household exits our sample placed in Turkey, Türk Telekom gave 18, Superonline, TurkNet and Vodafone Net 4 each, and eight smaller networks one or two each. ISP and carrier keys exist only in the US, the UK and Germany; here, read each exit’s ASN and keep the sessions you want.

Rotating residential exits suit marketplace and listing collection on Trendyol, Hepsiburada and Sahibinden. With 81.86% of page views on phones, mobile exits are the natural choice for app, ad and checkout tests. For your own logged-in accounts, an ISP proxy gives a fixed address for the whole rental.

Law 5651, the internet law, does not mention VPNs or proxies. Blocking orders and content offences apply to users in Turkey whatever the route, and from 1 November 2026 social networks must keep children under 15 out. We do not support using exits to get around Turkish blocks. This is not legal advice.

You cannot tell who runs a free proxy or what it records, and every request you send passes through it. Check the ASN before trusting any exit.

Point the browser, extension or HTTP client at gate.aeonproxy.com port 7000 with a login such as ap_a1b2c3-cc-tr and your password, and add a city key if you need one. A free trial exists; current terms are on the pricing page.

ipinfo.io writes İzmir with a dotted capital İ, so a plain string comparison with “Izmir” fails, and Python’s lower() turns İ into two characters. Compare with the exact spelling, as the code above does.

Keep exploring

Check Turkish prices and rankings from inside Turkey.