Bangladesh proxies for Daraz, StarTech, Bikroy and Bdjobs data

183K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on the Grameenphone, Robi and Banglalink networks and on broadband ISPs such as Link3, Amber IT and Race Online. Residential starts at $1.69 per GB and mobile at $2.19. With -cc-bd in the login, division keys such as -st-dhakadivision and, where available, city keys such as -city-chittagong narrow the exit down.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs183K+

Bangladeshi residential addresses in the pool, October 2026.

City keys8

Dhaka, Chittagong, Gazipur, Narayanganj, Comilla, Khulna, Rajshahi and Sylhet where available, next to seven division keys.

Sticky sessions6 h

Add -sid- with a session name and -time- with 60 to 21600 seconds to hold one exit for up to 6 hours. Leave the session key out and the address changes with each request.

Networks with users1,296

APNIC Labs counts users on 1,296 Bangladeshi networks (27 October 2026); the largest broadband ISP reaches 2.29% of those users.

Products

Four proxy types with Bangladeshi exits

ProxyIn BangladeshSessionPrice
Residential183K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Bangladeshi home connectionsRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileGrameenphone, Robi, Banglalink and Teletalk exits where the pool has them; the order page shows what is availableRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$2.00 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$1.20 per IP / month
What Bangladeshi IPs are for

Daraz, StarTech and Bikroy, priced in taka

With 12.8 million visits in three months, 88.22% of them from inside the country, Daraz was the 12th most visited website in Bangladesh in Similarweb’s September 2026 figures. The electronics shop StarTech, the bookseller Rokomari, the job board Bdjobs and the classifieds site Bikroy all rank within the country’s top 70.

Prices are in taka (৳), and some services stop at city limits. Chaldal sells groceries in three cities, Dhaka, Chattogram and Jashore, and showed a ৳59 shipping fee on 29 October 2026. A Chaldal check needs the Dhaka or Chittagong key. Daraz takes cash on delivery and names Dhaka, Chittagong, Khulna and Sylhet among the big cities it ships to.

Test Bangladeshi mobile pages in Chrome on an Android phone first: Android ran 93.42% of mobile page views in September 2026 against 6.51% for iOS, and Chrome had 80.64% of all browsing. Google handled 98.04% of searches and Bing 1.30% (StatCounter).

Coverage

Dhaka, Chattogram and the division keys

ipinfo.io places 72.87% of Bangladesh’s 2,053,763 IPv4 addresses in Dhaka. Region keys are the GeoNames division names in lower case: Dhaka Division becomes -st-dhakadivision, and the Chattogram division, which GeoNames calls Chittagong, -st-chittagong.

CityDivision (GeoNames)IPv4 addresses (ipinfo)Keys
DhakaDhaka Division1,496,627-city-dhaka · -st-dhakadivision
ChattogramChittagong90,061-city-chittagong · -st-chittagong
GazipurDhaka Division56,366-city-gazipur
KhulnaKhulna Division37,997-city-khulna · -st-khulnadivision
SavarDhaka Division23,684-st-dhakadivision
NarayanganjDhaka Division22,253-city-narayanganj
Comilla (Cumilla)Chittagong18,035-city-comilla
SylhetSylhet Division15,847-city-sylhet · -st-sylhetdivision
RajshahiRajshahi Division15,344-city-rajshahi · -st-rajshahidivision
MymensinghMymensingh Division14,028No key checked

IPv4 counts: ipinfo.io, 29 October 2026. Rangpur and Barisal divisions have region keys (-st-rangpurdivision, -st-barisaldivision) but no checked city key; for Mymensingh, see the dashboard generator. ipinfo.io treats some Dhaka areas, such as Kafrul, as separate places. Look an exit up in our IP checker before trusting its city.

Networks

Robi, Grameenphone, Banglalink and the broadband ISPs

The three private mobile operators come first in APNIC Labs’ count of Bangladeshi internet users. The largest broadband ISP, Race Online, reaches 2.29%, and hundreds of smaller ones follow.

NetworkAccessASNShare of Bangladeshi usersIPv6-capable
RobiMobileAS2443212.69%57.13%
GrameenphoneMobileAS2438911.93%69.85%
BanglalinkMobileAS452454.69%69.26%
Race OnlineBroadband ISPAS639692.29%0.51%
Digicon TelecommunicationBroadband ISPAS1379671.85%0.35%
HelloTechBroadband ISPAS1386401.71%0.13%
Link3 TechnologiesBroadband ISPAS236881.63%0.16%
Antaranga Dot ComBroadband ISPAS1322981.4%0.19%
Amber ITBroadband ISPAS239561.37%0.32%
ICC CommunicationBroadband ISPAS586891.35%0.30%
Dot InternetBroadband ISPAS1347320.91%6.87%
BTCLState fixed operatorAS455880.83%4.99%
TeletalkState mobile operatorAS459250.6%0.06%

Share of users: APNIC Labs, 27 October 2026. IPv6: APNIC’s 30-day table to 28 October 2026. Because the estimates overlap, they add up to 111.2% and cannot be read as market shares. Further down the list come Windstream Communication (1.24%), Orange Communication (1.03%) and Summit Communications (0.75%).

Mobile operators

Grameenphone has 45.63% of Bangladesh’s mobile subscriptions

Shares of the 191.09 million mobile subscriptions BTRC, the telecoms regulator, counted in August 2026, computed from its operator figures. Of 137.66 million internet subscriptions that month, 122.26 million (88.81%) were mobile.

Grameenphone87.20 million subscriptions; 58.48% of its handsets are smartphones45.63%
Robi Axiata59.04 million; 76.10% smartphones, the most of the three private networks30.9%
Banglalink37.95 million; 64.74% smartphones19.86%
Teletalk6.90 million; state-owned3.61%

BTRC, data to August 2026 (updated 23 September 2026); handset shares from its September 2026 count of 178.07 million phones on the three private networks, 65.54% of them smartphones. Fixed broadband reaches 8.71% of the population. A 2026 amendment to the Telecommunication Act, deemed in force from 5 February 2026, forbids shutting down internet or telecom services on purpose; Cloudflare had recorded nationwide shutdowns in July and August 2024.

Local targets

What to collect from Bangladeshi sites

daraz.com.bd

Marketplace prices

Prices, discounts and seller counts per category, in taka, on the 12th most visited site in Bangladesh.

ResidentialRotating
startech.com.bd

Electronics price list

Item-by-item electronics prices and stock; 17th in the country.

Residential
rokomari.com

Books and general goods

50th, with 91.06% of its visits from Bangladesh. Book prices, discounts and availability.

Residential
bdjobs.com

Job ads

Vacancy counts by category and location. Bdjobs is 58th in the country, and 96.23% of its traffic is domestic.

Residential
bikroy.com

Classified asking prices

67th. Asking prices and listing counts for cars, property and electronics; leave sellers’ names and numbers out.

ResidentialRotating
chaldal.com

Grocery baskets

Delivers only in Dhaka, Chattogram and Jashore. Basket prices and stock from a Dhaka or Chittagong exit.

ResidentialSticky 30 min
pickaboo.com

Electronics shop

A rival to Daraz in Similarweb’s competitor list, 393rd in Bangladesh. Compare its prices and offers with StarTech’s.

Residential
google.com · gl=bd

Bangladeshi search

Google answers 98.04% of searches here; add gl=bd and use a Bangladeshi exit for local rankings. SERP setup.

Residential

Country ranks: Similarweb’s site pages, September 2026. Collect public pages only, logged out, under each site’s terms.

For developers

Ask for Chittagong, accept Chattogram

Division and city keys follow -cc-bd in the login. For Bangladesh’s second city the gateway takes chittagong, as the division and as the city, while ipinfo.io prints the city as Chattogram. The loop checks the country first, then accepts either spelling.

import requests, uuid
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# city key -> names ipinfo.io may print: Chattogram in the new spelling, Comilla in the old one,
# and Dhaka areas such as Kafrul as places of their own
CITY = {"dhaka": {"Dhaka", "Kafrul"}, "chittagong": {"Chattogram", "Chittagong"}, "gazipur": {"Gazipur"},
        "narayanganj": {"Narayanganj"}, "comilla": {"Comilla", "Cumilla"}, "khulna": {"Khulna"},
        "rajshahi": {"Rajshahi"}, "sylhet": {"Sylhet"}}

def bangladeshi_exit(division, city, tries=6):
    for _ in range(tries):
        sid = uuid.uuid4().hex[:8]
        proxy = f"http://ap_a1b2c3-cc-bd-st-{division}-city-{city}-sid-{sid}-time-21600:PASS@{GATE}"
        try:
            geo = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=20).json()
        except requests.RequestException:
            continue                          # no answer: start a new session
        if geo.get("country") != "BD":
            continue                          # the country is checked first
        if geo.get("city") in CITY.get(city, set()):
            return proxy, geo                 # this URL keeps the exit for up to 6 hours
    return None, None

proxy, geo = bangladeshi_exit("chittagong", "chittagong")
if proxy:
    print(geo["ip"], geo["city"], geo["region"], geo["org"], geo["timezone"])
# org starts with the network's ASN: AS24389 is Grameenphone, AS23688 Link3

Swap in any division and city pair from the coverage table. ISP and carrier keys exist only for the US, the UK and Germany; the ASN in the org field tells a Grameenphone exit from a Link3 one.

A Bangladeshi quirk

Many phones share each mobile IPv4 address

ipinfo.io counts 17,152 IPv4 addresses on Grameenphone’s mobile network, 10,496 on Robi’s, 9,472 on Banglalink’s and 2,304 on Teletalk’s, against 87.20, 59.04, 37.95 and 6.90 million subscriptions at BTRC. That is about 5,000 Grameenphone subscriptions per address, which points to each mobile IPv4 exit carrying many phones at once.

Those phones are mostly IPv6-capable, from 57.13% on Robi to 69.85% on Grameenphone (APNIC, to 28 October 2026), while the broadband ISPs in APNIC’s top twelve sit between 0.12% and 0.51%. If a lookup shows an IPv6 address, the exit is almost always on a phone network.

On a mobile exit, the same address is in use by many other phones at the same time. More on shared addresses and CGNAT.

Data protection, cyber security and BTRC’s VPN rules

The Personal Data Protection Act, 2026 (Act No. 63 of 2026), deemed in force from 6 November 2025, also covers processing abroad that is linked to offering goods or services to people in Bangladesh or to monitoring them (section 1(2)). The National Data Management Authority enforces it. Its complaint and fine sections start on a date the government sets after 18 months, with fines of up to Tk 25 lakh for failing a data subject’s rights. Illegal entry into a computer, system or network carries up to a year in prison or a fine of up to Tk 10 lakh under the Cyber Security Act, 2026 (section 18).

BTRC’s Amended Directives on Virtual Private Network of 10 April 2017 have ISPs register each VPN tunnel, against a trade licence or an NID or passport, before enabling it, and block unauthorised VPN traffic; BTRC may block any VPN tunnel without notice. We could not find the directive on btrc.gov.bd or confirm its current status. VPN or proxy use that conflicts with BTRC’s rules is not supported. Prices and listings are not personal data; names, phone numbers and NID numbers are.

Not legal advice. Scraping rulings elsewhere: our 2022–2026 court-case guide.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Bangladesh proxy questions

It gives your requests a Bangladeshi address. Daraz and StarTech then show the taka prices local shoppers get, and Google returns results for Dhaka. Teams also use one to test their own sites and apps on Bangladeshi networks.

183K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026. We publish no count of Bangladeshi mobile IPs. Mobile exits run on Grameenphone, Robi, Banglalink and Teletalk where the pool has them, and the order page shows what is available.

Yes, where available. Divisions: -st-dhakadivision, -st-chittagong, -st-khulnadivision, -st-rajshahidivision, -st-sylhetdivision, -st-rangpurdivision, -st-barisaldivision. Cities: -city-dhaka, -city-chittagong, -city-gazipur, -city-narayanganj, -city-comilla, -city-khulna, -city-rajshahi, -city-sylhet. Mymensingh Division has no checked key. The dashboard generator lists everything on offer. Look each exit up in our IP checker first, since databases disagree on cities.

Chattogram is the newer spelling, and ipinfo.io and GeoNames print the city that way. GeoNames still calls the division Chittagong, and the gateway’s lists hold “chittagong” for the division and the city; “Chattogram” and “Chittagong Division” are not in them. The keys comilla and barisaldivision likewise follow GeoNames, not the spellings Cumilla and Barishal.

From the networks Bangladeshi homes and phones use: Robi, Grameenphone, Banglalink and Teletalk on mobile, and broadband ISPs such as Race Online, Digicon, HelloTech, Link3 and Amber IT. Network keys exist only for the US, the UK and Germany. In a lookup, AS24389 means Grameenphone, AS24432 Robi and AS45245 Banglalink.

Mostly the mobile ones. Robi, Grameenphone and Banglalink are 57% to 70% IPv6-capable in APNIC’s figures, so a phone exit may reach an IPv6-enabled site over IPv6; the larger broadband ISPs are under 1%, and their exits almost always arrive over IPv4.

Rotating residential exits cover prices and listings on Daraz, StarTech and Bikroy. Mobile exits suit app and mobile-web tests, since 88.81% of internet subscriptions in Bangladesh are mobile; they cost $0.50 per GB more than residential at every tier. An ISP proxy gives your own accounts, used within each platform’s rules, one static address, and the order page lists Bangladeshi stock.

No Act we found bars an individual from using a VPN or a proxy. BTRC’s 2017 VPN directive, whose current status could not be confirmed, has ISPs register VPN tunnels and block unauthorised VPN traffic, and VPN or proxy use that conflicts with BTRC’s rules is not supported. Personal data you collect falls under the Personal Data Protection Act, 2026. Not legal advice.

Run any exit through our IP checker first, and never send a password over a free one. Free proxies are run by people you cannot identify, who can read whatever passes through, and a free “Bangladeshi” address may be one of the 95,994 hosting IPs that ipinfo.io counts in the country, or belong to one of the five VPN services with addresses there.

Set host gate.aeonproxy.com, port 7000, username ap_a1b2c3-cc-bd and your password in any browser extension, app or HTTP library. Division, city and session keys go after the country code, as in the cURL tab. SOCKS5 settings are in the docs. A free trial is available; see the pricing page for its current terms.

Keep exploring

Check taka prices from a Dhaka or Chattogram line.