Ukraine proxies for marketplace data from Kyiv to Lviv and Odesa

1.31M+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Kyivstar, Vodafone, Triolan and a long list of small fibre networks; residential from $1.69 and mobile from $2.19 per GB. Start with -cc-ua and add an oblast or a city key when the job needs one.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs1.31M+

Ukrainian home connections in the pool, October 2026.

Cities in one test27

We sent 40 sessions through the gateway on 27 October 2026; ipinfo.io put all 40 in Ukraine, spread over 27 cities and 16 regions.

Oblast requests on target87%

20 of 23 region requests landed in the oblast asked. City requests did worse, 16 of 24, so check each exit.

Longest sticky session60 min

With a session key the same Ukrainian IP answers for up to an hour; without one, the IP changes on every request.

Products

Four ways to get a Ukrainian IP

ProxyIn UkraineSessionPrice
Residential1.31M+ IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Ukrainian home linesRotating, or sticky up to 60 min$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileExits on lifecell, Vodafone and Kyivstar in our October sampleRotating, or sticky up to 60 min$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$2.00 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$1.20 per IP / month
Why Ukraine

Ukrainian shoppers start on Ukrainian sites

Four of the five busiest shopping sites in Ukraine are Ukrainian. Similarweb’s September 2026 list puts olx.ua first, then rozetka.com.ua, prom.ua, temu.com and ria.com, the portal behind auto.ria.com (cars) and dom.ria.com (property). Their prices are in hryvnia, so price and range checks start from a Ukrainian address.

Google answered 90.63% of Ukrainian searches in September 2026 (StatCounter). Desktop produced 67.82% of page views that month, more than twice the mobile share, and Chrome held 71.27% of browsers. For rank tracking, run desktop checks first with gl=ua and hl=uk; the SERP page has the setup.

Kyivstar, the largest operator, also owns two consumer apps: the ride service Uklon, bought in April 2025, and the pharmacy search Tabletki.ua, bought in February 2026. It reported 5.2 million and 6.3 million users for them in the second quarter of 2026.

Coverage

Where Ukrainian exits landed in our test

Geolocation data treats the city of Kyiv as a region of its own, separate from Kyiv Oblast around it. ipinfo.io writes the Kharkiv and Dnipropetrovsk regions without the word oblast, while our region keys for them need it.

CityRegion as ipinfo names itPopulation, 1 Jan 2022City keyExits in our sample
KyivKyiv City2,952,301kyiv4
KharkivKharkiv1,421,125kharkiv3
OdesaOdesa1,010,537odesa3
DniproDnipropetrovsk968,502dnipro2
LvivLviv717,273lviv3
VinnytsiaVinnytsia369,739vinnytsia1

Population: Ukrstat’s count of the present population on 1 January 2022, the last official count. In a sample of 40 exits through our gateway on 27 October 2026, placed by ipinfo.io, Kryvyy Rih also had 3 exits and Khmelnytskyi 2, and Odesa was the best-covered region with 6. Region keys accepted that day: kyivcity, kyivoblast, lviv, kharkivoblast, odesa and dnipropetrovskoblast.

Networks

Kyivstar first, then hundreds of local ISPs

Kyivstar alone reaches about a fifth of Ukrainian internet users, on one ASN that carries its mobile and home internet together. After the three mobile operators the market breaks into small fibre networks: APNIC lists 1,143 Ukrainian ASNs, and the ten largest hold 45.36% of users between them.

NetworkAccessASNShare of Ukrainian usersIPv6In our sample
KyivstarMobile and home internetAS1589519.69%53.1%6
Vodafone UkraineMobile and GPON fibreAS214979.32%0.4%4
lifecellMobileAS340584.53%32.7%0
UkrtelecomFixed linesAS68492.55%1.1%0
TriolanHome internetAS131882.46%3.4%3
Volia (Datagroup-Volia)CableAS252291.87%1.3%0
UARNetFixed linesAS32551.54%1.5%1
StarlinkSatelliteAS145930.77%58.9%0
Datagroup (Datagroup-Volia)Fixed linesAS315200.61%3.1%0

Share of users: APNIC Labs, 25 October 2026; IPv6-capable share: APNIC’s Ukraine table, 26 October 2026. The last column counts residential exits in our 27 October 2026 sample of 40, not network sizes in the pool. The other 26 exits came from 26 different networks, one each (Maximum-Net, HomeNet and X-City among them). Triolan is a home internet provider: ipinfo prints its registered company name, CONTENT DELIVERY NETWORK LTD, and its exits in our sample had triolan.net hostnames. Volia appears as KYIVSKI TELEKOMUNIKATSIYNI MEREZHI.

Access

Nine in ten Ukrainian fixed lines are fibre

Fixed internet lines by technology at the end of 2025, from the annual report of NKEK, the electronic communications regulator. Ukraine had 8.7 million lines, 2.61 million of them in rural areas, where the count grew fastest.

xPON fibrePassive optical networks, in NKEK’s words now the main standard for fixed broadband53.9%
Other fibre (FTTx)Still large, though its share falls each year39%
Other technologiesGrouped by NKEK without a breakdown3.8%
Cable (DOCSIS)Down from 2.6% in 20232%
DSLCopper lines, 2.7% in 20230.7%
Fixed radioWireless links to the home0.6%

NKEK also reports that 59.1% of lines run above 100 Mbit/s and 7.0% at 1 Gbit/s or more, and that the country averages 66 fixed connections per 100 households, with Kyiv at 102 and Cherkasy Oblast at 36.

Local targets

Ukrainian sites worth collecting from

rozetka.com.ua

Marketplace prices

First among Ukrainian marketplaces in Similarweb’s September ranking. Offer prices, sellers and stock by category.

ResidentialRotating
prom.ua

Small-shop catalogues

Independent shops sell through Prom. Compare their prices for a product with what Rozetka shows.

ResidentialRotating
olx.ua

Classified asking prices

The busiest Ukrainian shopping site overall. Collect prices by category and city, and leave out names and phone numbers.

Residential
hotline.ua · ek.ua

Comparison positions

The two leaders of Similarweb’s price-comparison list. How many shops list your product, the lowest price and where your offer sits.

ResidentialRotating
auto.ria.com · dom.ria.com

Cars and flats

Asking prices for used cars, and for flats to buy or rent by city and district.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
work.ua · robota.ua

Vacancies and pay

The two leading job sites: vacancy counts and posted salaries by city and profession.

Residential
tabletki.ua

Medicine prices

Pharmacy prices and stock on the search Kyivstar now owns, with 6.3 million users in the second quarter.

Residential
google.com · gl=ua

Ukrainian results

Desktop and phone rankings with gl=ua and hl=uk from an exit in Ukraine.

Residential

Collect public pages only, under each site’s own terms. Site ranks: Similarweb, September 2026.

For developers

A Lviv exit, checked before you use it

The login takes the oblast and the city as lowercase keys without spaces, such as -st-kharkivoblast and -city-kharkiv. ipinfo.io spells one of the cities differently from our key, so the check below maps the two.

import requests, uuid
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# city key in the login -> the spelling ipinfo.io sends back
CITY = {"kyiv": "Kyiv", "kharkiv": "Kharkiv", "odesa": "Odesa",
        "dnipro": "Dnipro", "lviv": "Lviv", "vinnytsia": "Vinnytsya"}

def ukrainian_exit(oblast, city, tries=6):
    for _ in range(tries):
        sid = uuid.uuid4().hex[:8]
        proxy = f"http://ap_a1b2c3-cc-ua-st-{oblast}-city-{city}-sid-{sid}-ttl-60:PASS@{GATE}"
        geo = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=15).json()
        if geo.get("city") == CITY.get(city):
            return proxy, geo      # this URL keeps the same exit for up to 60 minutes
        # a miss can be a nearby town (Boyarka for Kyiv, Lozova for Kharkiv): ask again
    return None, None

proxy, geo = ukrainian_exit("lviv", "lviv")
print(geo["ip"], geo["city"], geo["region"], geo["org"])
# 178.136.XX.133 Lviv Lviv AS21497 PrJSC "VF UKRAINE"

Eight of 24 city requests missed on 27 October 2026. Three Kyiv requests went to Khotiv and Boyarka, both in Kyiv Oblast, and to Kryvyy Rih; two Lviv requests to Kamin-Kashyrskyi and Shepetivka; two Kharkiv requests to Lozova and Dnipro; one Odesa request to Reni.

A Ukrainian quirk

Three mobile networks on three address plans

APNIC measured 15.07% of Ukrainian users as IPv6-capable on 26 October 2026, up from 9.15% two years before. The carriers are far apart: Kyivstar at 53.05%, lifecell at 32.65% and Vodafone at 0.37%. Vodafone phones therefore reach almost every site over IPv4, probably on addresses shared between subscribers, although Vodafone has not published how it assigns them.

Kyivstar’s phones and home broadband share AS15895. The reverse DNS name tells them apart: mobile.kyivstar.net for phones, broadband.kyivstar.net for homes. Our 12 mobile exits on 27 October 2026 came from lifecell (6), Vodafone (3) and Kyivstar (3).

Kyivstar reported 21.8 million mobile customers on 30 June 2026, 15.3 million of them on 4G; Vodafone Ukraine had 15.1 million in the second quarter. NKEK counted 47.4 million active SIM cards at the end of 2025, 137 per 100 people and 197 in Kyiv; it puts the high figures down to people using more than one SIM and to SIMs in machines.

Personal data and proxies under Ukrainian law

Ukraine’s Law “On Personal Data Protection” (No. 2297-VI of 1 June 2010, in force since 1 January 2011) applies to personal data, and the Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for Human Rights supervises it. Data that is public can still be personal: it may not be spread for purposes other than the one it was collected for. Administrative fines are small, and Article 182 of the Criminal Code covers illegal handling of confidential information about a person.

A replacement written along GDPR lines, draft law No. 8153, passed its first reading on 20 November 2024 and had not been adopted by May 2026. We found no Ukrainian rule that licenses, registers or bans VPN or proxy use as such; the rules that apply are those for the activity itself, such as the personal data law.

Not legal advice. How courts elsewhere have ruled on scraping: the 2022–2026 case guide.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Ukraine proxy questions

A Ukraine proxy sends your requests out from a Ukrainian IP address. You need one to see Rozetka, Prom, OLX or Google’s Ukrainian results the way a visitor in Ukraine does, and to test your own sites and ads from inside the country.

1.31M+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026. We do not publish a count of Ukrainian mobile IPs; in our sample of 12 mobile exits on 27 October 2026 they came from lifecell, Vodafone and Kyivstar.

Yes. Region keys: -st-kyivcity, -st-kyivoblast, -st-lviv, -st-kharkivoblast, -st-odesa, -st-dnipropetrovskoblast. City keys, where available: -city-kyiv, -city-kharkiv, -city-odesa, -city-dnipro, -city-lviv, -city-vinnytsia. On 27 October 2026, 20 of 23 region requests and 16 of 24 city requests were placed where asked by ipinfo.io, so look up each exit before you rely on its city.

The keys follow the spellings in geolocation data, which use the Ukrainian forms: kyiv and odesa work, kiev and odessa were refused in our check. Kharkiv and Dnipropetrovsk need oblast in the region key (kharkivoblast, dnipropetrovskoblast), Lviv and Odesa do not. Zaporizhzhia was refused in every spelling we tried.

In our 27 October 2026 sample of 40, Kyivstar had 6 exits, Vodafone Ukraine 4 and Triolan 3, and 27 other networks one each. You cannot pick Kyivstar or Vodafone with a key, since ISP and carrier targeting exists only in the US, the UK and Germany; read the ASN of each exit instead.

Ukrainians buy home internet from hundreds of local fibre networks. APNIC lists 1,143 Ukrainian ASNs, and even Ukrtelecom, the former state operator, has only 2.55% of users. Our 40 sampled exits came from 30 different networks.

For Rozetka, Prom and OLX collection, rotating residential is the usual choice. Take mobile to test an app or a mobile ad as Kyivstar, Vodafone or lifecell users see it; our mobile sample came from all three. A static ISP IP keeps one address for the whole rental, which suits long logged-in work on your own accounts within each platform’s rules; the order page shows whether Ukrainian ones are available.

Nothing we found in Ukrainian law is aimed at proxies or VPNs as such. The 2010 personal data law covers whatever personal data you collect, so keep to public fields that identify no one. This is not legal advice.

Nobody tells you who runs a free proxy list or what it logs, and every page you load passes through it. Never send a password through one; check its ASN with our IP checker before trusting its location.

In a browser or proxy extension, enter gate.aeonproxy.com as the host, 7000 as the port and a login such as ap_a1b2c3-cc-ua with your password. In code, pass the same values as an HTTP proxy, as in the Python tab. A free trial exists, and the pricing page shows its current terms.

ipinfo writes Vinnytsya for Vinnytsia and Kryvyy Rih for Kryvyi Rih. Kyiv requests also land in towns of Kyiv Oblast such as Boyarka or Khotiv. Decide whether those count as Kyiv for your job before you filter.

Keep exploring

Start with one Ukrainian exit and see where it lands.