Latvia proxies for ss.com flats, Salidzini.lv prices and 220.lv, from Rīga to Daugavpils

20K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Tet, Balticom and Bite home networks and on the LMT, Tele2 and Bite mobile networks. Residential traffic runs from $3.49 per GB down to $1.69 with volume, and mobile from $3.99 to $2.19. Every login carries -cc-lv, and the dashboard generator has the list of Latvian regions and cities on offer.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs20K+

Latvian household addresses in the pool, October 2026.

Population in Rīga31.9%

588,911 of 1,845,096 residents at the start of 2026, according to the statistics office CSP.

Users with IPv639.62%

APNIC Labs, 30 October 2026, up from 28.48% a year earlier; on LMT’s network the figure is 83.58%.

Session ceiling6 h

-sid- plus -time- holds a Latvian exit for 60 to 21600 seconds; a login without them rotates.

Products

What each proxy type costs in Latvia

ProxyIn LatviaSessionPrice
Residential20K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Latvian home linesRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileLMT, Tele2 and Bite exits where the pool has them; the order page shows availabilityRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$4.00 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$2.00 per IP / month
Why Latvia

Classifieds and price comparison lead Latvian commerce

The classifieds site ss.com is 15th in Latvia, and its ss.lv domain 42nd, when sites are ranked by estimated organic search traffic (Ahrefs, October 2026). Salidzini.lv, 17th, heads the shopping list ahead of rdveikals.lv, 220.lv and rimi.lv, and airbaltic.com is 30th.

220.lv belongs to SIA Pigu Latvia and calls itself the largest online shop in the country, with several thousand sellers. Like ss.com, it serves its Russian pages under /ru/, so the language of a page belongs in every record you keep.

Yandex took 11.18% of Latvian searches in September 2026, against 3.67% in October 2025, and 16.16% of the searches made on desktops; Google had 84.48% overall (StatCounter). Desktops produced 57.38% of Latvian page views that month, and Android 70.17% of mobile traffic. For rank checks on more than one engine, see SERP proxies.

Coverage

Rīga and the four other statistical regions of Latvia

Latvia counted 1,845,096 residents at the start of 2026, 15,469 fewer than a year before. The Rīga statistical region, which takes in Jūrmala and seven municipalities around the capital, holds 46.0% of them. Targeting stops at the country, -cc-lv; the dashboard generator is where to see which regions and cities are offered.

Rīga region46%Rīga 588,911 · Jūrmala 52,926 · Salaspils 17,817 · Mārupe 17,058
Kurzeme14.7%Liepāja 66,746 · Ventspils 32,479 · Tukums 16,033
Vidzeme14.7%Valmiera 22,746 · Ogre 22,499 · Cēsis 14,899
Latgale12.7%Daugavpils 77,486 · Rēzekne 25,978
Zemgale11.9%Jelgava 54,408 · Jēkabpils 20,685

Population: CSP, table IRS031, start of 2026; seven state cities and 35 municipalities (novadi) make up the total. Kuldīga, Grobiņa, Krāslava, Aizkraukle, Iecava, Ādaži, Ķekava and Carnikava are among the smaller places with exits, where available. One address can carry different town names in different geolocation databases, so check an exit’s town in the IP checker.

Networks

Tet, LMT, Bite and Tele2 split Latvia, with Balticom close behind

No Latvian network reaches a quarter of users. APNIC Labs puts 20.35% on Tet, 19.71% on LMT, 13.74% on Bite’s mobile network, 11.46% on Tele2 and 10.16% on Balticom; with its Baltcom and Latnet ASNs added, Bite reaches 21.81%.

NetworkRegistered asASNShare of Latvian usersIPv6-capable
TetSIA TetAS1257820.35%4.24%
LMTLatvijas Mobilais Telefons SIAAS2492119.71%83.58%
Bite (mobile)UAB Bite LietuvaAS1319413.74%54.69%
Tele2Tele2 Sverige ABAS125711.46%65.89%
BalticomJSC BalticomAS2465110.16%4.47%
Bite (Baltcom)SIA Bite LatvijaAS209107.62%2.59%
Nano ITSIA Nano ITAS435131.17%5.85%
Livas NetSIA Livas NetAS340010.62%1.66%
OstkomOstkom SIAAS415630.6%2.23%
TelenetTelenet SIAAS245890.5%1.82%
StarnetStarnet LTDAS474850.33%37.23%
Elektrons KElektrons K SIAAS444830.3%0.70%

Users: APNIC Labs, 29 October 2026; its 133 Latvian rows add up to 95.55%. IPv6: APNIC to 30 October 2026. Tet also uses AS5518 (0.24%), and Bite AS2588, the former Latnet (0.45%). Hosting and VPN networks such as VEESP and Interhive, the Ukrainian ISP McLaut and Starlink are left out. GeoLite places Ostkom and Elektrons K mostly in Liepāja and Starnet in Rēzekne. Network selection is limited to US, UK and German logins, so on a Latvian exit the ASN is what shows the network.

Mobile

LMT, Bite and Tele2: shares of Latvian internet users

Latvian mobile exits, where the pool has them, are phones on these three networks, and the order page lists current stock. The shares are APNIC Labs’ estimates of the Latvian internet users on each network for 29 October 2026, not regulator counts of subscribers or SIM cards.

LMTAS24921; 83.58% of its users are IPv6-capable19.71%
BiteAS13194, registered to UAB Bite Lietuva; Bite Latvija’s phone ranges carry the netname BITEMOBILE-LV13.74%
Tele2AS1257 of Tele2 Sverige AB; 1,065,577 mobile RGUs in Latvia on 30 September 2026, by Tele2’s own count11.46%

The three networks reach 44.91% of Latvian users between them in APNIC’s estimate.

Local targets

From ss.com to airBaltic: Latvian sites by type of data

ss.com · ss.lv

Classifieds

15th and 42nd in Latvia by search traffic. Flats, cars, jobs and goods priced in euros; flat ads add rooms, m², floor and building series. Keep prices and attributes, not sellers’ details.

ResidentialRotating
salidzini.lv

Price comparison

First in the Latvian shopping list and 17th overall. It sets the prices online shops ask for a product side by side, with reviews.

ResidentialRotating
220.lv

Online marketplace

23rd in Latvia, run by SIA Pigu Latvia, with sellers from the Baltics and beyond. Euro prices per product in the Latvian and the /ru/ version.

Residential
rimi.lv

Store chain and e-shop

24th among Latvian sites and fourth in shopping. The Rimi chain lists its offers, promotions and e-shop delivery terms; record prices as a shopper in Latvia sees them.

Residential
cv.lv · kurdarbs.lv

Job ads

The two job sites in the Latvian top 100. CV-Online filters vacancies by minimum pay in euros; kurdarbs.lv gathers ads from other portals, 239 new ones in the day before 31 October 2026.

Residential
airbaltic.com

Air fares

30th in Latvia and second in travel. Fares to Europe, the Baltics and the Middle East as quoted to a visitor in Latvia.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
andelemandele.lv

Second-hand listings

49th in Latvia; it calls itself the country’s official “pearl hunting” portal. Listings and asking prices in euros.

ResidentialRotating
google.lv · gl=lv

Latvian search

Set gl=lv with either hl=lv or hl=ru, and check Yandex as well, which holds about a tenth of Latvian searches. Local rank checks, step by step.

Residential

Ranks come from Ahrefs Top for Latvia, October 2026, where sites are ordered by estimated organic search traffic. Keep to public pages you can open signed out, and to each site’s terms.

For developers

A Latvian exit, with Bite and Tele2 named by brand

Each try opens a 45-minute session under -cc-lv. An exit counts only when its lookup reads LV, because AS13194 and AS1257 also carry Lithuanian and Swedish lines; the script then returns the brand instead of the registered holder.

import requests, uuid
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# Country key only. Two Latvian mobile networks are announced by foreign ASNs:
# Bite by AS13194 (UAB Bite Lietuva) and Tele2 by AS1257 (Tele2 Sverige AB).
LV_NAME = {"AS12578": "Tet", "AS5518": "Tet", "AS24921": "LMT", "AS13194": "Bite",
           "AS20910": "Bite", "AS1257": "Tele2", "AS24651": "Balticom"}

def latvian_exit(minutes=45, tries=8):
    for _ in range(tries):
        sid = uuid.uuid4().hex[:8]
        login = f"ap_a1b2c3-cc-lv-sid-{sid}-time-{minutes * 60}"
        proxy = f"http://{login}:PASS@{GATE}"
        try:
            geo = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=15).json()
        except requests.RequestException:
            continue                        # timed out: try the next session
        if geo.get("country") == "LV":     # AS13194 and AS1257 also serve LT and SE
            asn = geo.get("org", "").split(" ")[0]
            return proxy, geo, LV_NAME.get(asn, geo.get("org"))
    return None, None, None

proxy, geo, network = latvian_exit()
if proxy:
    print(geo["ip"], geo.get("city"), network)   # a Bite phone prints "Bite", not the Lithuanian holder

Pass minutes up to 360: the gateway reads -time- in seconds, from 60 to 21600, and a login with no -sid- takes a new exit for every request.

A Latvian quirk

Rīga flats on ss.com come with a building series

Latvian rules on personal data, system access and gambling sites

The Personal Data Processing Law (Fizisko personu datu apstrādes likums), adopted on 21 June 2018 and in force since 5 July 2018, applies the GDPR in Latvia. Its Section 3 makes the Data State Inspectorate (Datu valsts inspekcija) the supervisory authority. A seller’s phone number on ss.com remains personal data although the ad is public; prices, sizes and dates can be collected without it.

Section 241 of the Criminal Law makes arbitrary access to an automated data processing system an offence; in September 2026 the Saeima sent a bill to committee that would exempt people who report vulnerabilities, under conditions. At the request of the Lotteries and Gambling Supervision Inspection, internet providers restrict access to interactive gambling sites without a Latvian licence; access to them through AeonProxy is not supported. No Latvian text we read sets a registration, licence or ban for using a proxy or VPN.

Not legal advice. Court cases on scraping, 2022–2026, are in our guide.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Latvia proxy questions

With one, your traffic reaches sites from a Latvian network, such as a Tet or Balticom home line or an LMT phone, and they serve the page a local reader gets. Uses include reading ss.com ads, comparing Salidzini.lv and 220.lv prices, seeing airBaltic fares as quoted locally and tracking google.lv results.

The count is 20K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, and it moves with the number of households online. No separate count exists for mobile IPs; mobile exits come from LMT, Tele2 and Bite where the pool has them, with current availability on the order page.

The logins here target Latvia with -cc-lv, and the dashboard generator lists regions and cities where available. Town names for one address vary between databases, so look the exit up in our IP checker first if Rīga or Liepāja matters to the job.

Latvian households and phones on Tet, LMT, Bite, Tele2 and Balticom, each reaching between 10.16% and 20.35% of users in APNIC’s estimate, and local ISPs such as Nano IT, Livas Net, Ostkom, Telenet and Starnet. Choosing a network is possible on US, UK and German logins only; elsewhere the ASN in a lookup tells you which one an exit is on.

Bite Latvija’s phone ranges are announced by AS13194, registered to the Lithuanian company UAB Bite Lietuva, and Tele2’s Latvian ranges by AS1257 of Tele2 Sverige AB. A lookup that names the network from its ASN prints those holders. The country field still reads LV, and the Python tab maps both ASNs back to Bite and Tele2.

Use rotating residential exits for classifieds, price comparison and search results. App tests and phone layouts call for mobile exits, priced $0.50 per GB above residential; LMT’s network is 83.58% IPv6-capable, so test over IPv6 as well. An ISP proxy gives one static Latvian address for accounts of your own, kept within each platform’s rules, for as long as you rent it; see the order page for stock.

Proxy and VPN users need no registration or licence under the Latvian texts we read, and nothing in them bans the use. Arbitrary access to an automated data processing system is an offence under Section 241 of the Criminal Law, personal data is covered by the GDPR and the Personal Data Processing Law, and unlicensed gambling sites are blocked and not supported. Not legal advice.

Nobody tells you who runs a free proxy, and whoever does can log the pages and passwords that pass through it. APNIC’s Latvian list includes hosting and VPN networks such as VEESP and Interhive: a free proxy on one of those is a server, whereas Latvian home and phone lines look up as Tet, LMT, Bite, Tele2 or one of the local ISPs.

In a browser extension, an app or your code, point the HTTP proxy at gate.aeonproxy.com, port 7000, and log in with the username ap_a1b2c3-cc-lv and your password. -sid-rix01-time-900 at the end of the username keeps one exit for 15 minutes. The docs explain SOCKS5, and current free-trial terms are on the pricing page.

It gives the series of the building a flat is in, one of 15 values in ss.com’s filter: numbered series such as 602. and 103., labels such as Hrušč., Staļina and LT proj., and Jaun. Store the series next to every price.

Keep exploring

Latvian classifieds, prices and fares as seen from a Latvian address.