Bolivia proxies for InfoCasas, Dismac and El Deber listings, in bolivianos and dollars

33K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026. Entel and Tigo between them carry 97.54% of Bolivian internet users; AXS, Comteco, Viva and the Santa Cruz cooperative Cotas come next. Residential costs $3.49 per GB and drops to $1.69 with volume; mobile goes from $3.99 to $2.19. Put -cc-bo in the login, then check the dashboard generator for the departments and cities it offers.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs33K+

Bolivian household addresses in the pool, October 2026.

Users on Entel or Tigo97.54%

APNIC Labs, 29 October 2026: Entel’s AS6568 has 52.77% of Bolivian internet users, Tigo’s AS27882 44.77%.

Official rate per US$Bs 12.09

Set by the central bank for 31 October to 3 November 2026. Until 26 June the rate was fixed at 6.96 for sales.

Sticky sessions6 h

-sid- plus -time- keeps one Bolivian address for 60 to 21600 seconds; without them each request rotates.

Products

Proxy types and prices for Bolivia

ProxyIn BoliviaSessionPrice
Residential33K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Bolivian home connectionsRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileEntel, Tigo and Viva exits where the pool has them; the order page shows availabilityRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$4.00 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$2.00 per IP / month
Why Bolivia

Shop prices in bolivianos, flats in dollars

Ahrefs’ October 2026 ranking of sites in Bolivia by estimated search traffic has few shops in its top 100. The pharmacy chain Farmacorp is 24th and amazon.com 56th. Two sites that publish the dollar rate rank between them: the central bank’s bcb.gob.bo at 28th and dolarbluebolivia.click, which posts the parallel and official dollar rates, at 55th.

Bolivian retailers quote bolivianos: Dismac for TVs and appliances, delivered free, Multicenter for furniture with a 12-instalment price, and Fidalga for groceries. Property sites use dollars: on 31 October 2026 every flat on InfoCasas’ first results pages for Santa Cruz and La Paz carried a U$S price, rents included.

Bing had 6.24% of Bolivian searches in September 2026 and Google 92.38% (StatCounter), but on computers Bing reached 12.79%, against 1.03% on phones, so check desktop rankings on both engines with SERP proxies. Android ran 95.40% of mobile page views.

Coverage

Santa Cruz, La Paz and Cochabamba hold 71.9% of Bolivians

The census of 23 March 2024 counted 11,365,333 people, 69% of them in urban areas. Logins set Bolivia as a whole with -cc-bo; open the dashboard generator to see which departments and cities are available.

Santa Cruz Department27.5%Santa Cruz de la Sierra 1,601,724 · Montero 126,093
La Paz Department26.7%El Alto 885,210 · La Paz 750,225 · Viacha 91,199
Cochabamba17.7%Cochabamba 665,482 · Sacaba 191,850
Potosí Department7.6%Potosí 198,397
Chuquisaca Department5.3%Sucre 275,959
Oruro5%Oruro 298,257
Tarija Department4.7%Tarija 215,555
Beni Department4.3%Trinidad 122,722 · Riberalta 98,363
Pando1.2%Cobija 53,367

Population: INE, Censo 2024, via citypopulation.de; department names as lookups print them. Smaller places among the exit locations, where available, include Quillacollo, Yacuiba, Camiri, Villazón, Uyuni and Guayaramerín. Geolocation databases can put one address in different towns, so check an exit’s city in our IP checker first.

Networks

Entel and Tigo, then AXS, Comteco, Viva and the cooperatives

In APNIC Labs’ estimate Entel’s network reaches 52.77% of Bolivian internet users and Tigo’s 44.77%. AXS, Comteco and Viva follow with 2.72% to 4.14% each, then Cotas, the Santa Cruz cooperative, and a tail of small local ISPs.

NetworkRegistered asASNShare of Bolivian usersIPv6-capable
EntelEmpresa Nacional de TelecomunicacionesAS656852.77%63.51%
TigoTelefónica Celular de Bolivia S.A.AS2788244.77%34.54%
AXSAXS Bolivia S. A.AS262104.14%0.76%
ComtecoComteco LtdaAS278393.21%35.57%
VivaNuevatel PCS de Bolivia S.A.AS280242.72%0.12%
CotasCOTAS LTDA.AS256201.42%0.05%
Digital TV CableDigital TV Cable de Edmund S.R.L.AS2621590.87%6.93%
GoLochTelLoch Tel SRLAS2697970.78%60.54%
VuelaDigital WorkAS2632420.63%16.41%
SirioSirio Telecomunicaciones S.R.LAS2676850.31%0.04%

Users: APNIC Labs, 29 October 2026 (its 40 Bolivian rows add up to 114.56%). IPv6: APNIC, to 30 October 2026, when 45.46% of Bolivian users were IPv6-capable. Starlink (1.49%), a university network and hosting networks are left out. Network keys exist for the US, the UK and Germany only, so read the ASN of a Bolivian exit.

Mobile

Bolivia’s 12.4 million mobile lines by department

ATT, the telecoms regulator, counted 12,389,311 mobile lines at the end of 2025, 90.3% of them prepaid, on three networks: Entel, Tigo (Telecel S.A.) and Viva (Nuevatel). Where the pool has Bolivian mobile exits, they are phones on these networks; the order page shows availability.

La Paz3,597,862 lines29%
Santa Cruz3,562,146 lines28.8%
Cochabamba2,139,095 lines17.3%
Oruro755,691 lines, up 5.14% in 2025, the fastest rise6.1%
Tarija651,601 lines5.3%
Potosí648,360 lines5.2%
Chuquisaca524,111 lines4.2%
Beni387,987 lines3.1%
Pando122,458 lines1%

ATT line series (30 September 2026) and audited 2025 bulletin, which count lines by department, not by operator. 11.18 million lines had mobile internet access in December 2025; ATT describes 5G as an early deployment by one operator.

Local targets

Bolivian sites and what to collect on each

infocasas.com.bo

Property

Sale, rent and anticrético listings, with a U$S price on each card even when the advert asks bolivianos. Store both.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
clasificados.eldeber.com.bo

Classifieds

El Deber’s vehicle, property and job ads, priced in $us or Bs. Keep price and category, not phone numbers.

ResidentialRotating
trabajito.com.bo

Job board

Openings by department, category and contract type; by the board’s account most are in Santa Cruz, La Paz and Cochabamba.

Residential
dismac.com.bo

Appliances

Televisions, computers and white goods, each shown with its previous and its current price in Bs.

ResidentialRotating
multicenter.com.bo

Furniture

Furniture and home goods, each with a list price, an offer price and a 12-instalment amount.

Residential
fidalga.com · farmacorp.com

Groceries and pharmacy

Supermarket and pharmacy prices in Bs. Farmacorp, 24th by search traffic, shows the products of the branch that serves your address.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
amazon.com

Foreign store

56th by search traffic in Bolivia. Prices and shipping as quoted to a Bolivian visitor.

ResidentialRotating

Ranks: Ahrefs Top, Bolivia, October 2026, by estimated organic search traffic. Site descriptions as of 31 October 2026. Work on pages that need no login, within each site’s terms.

For developers

A Santa Cruz exit, with the network read from the ASN

The script asks for -cc-bo with a 30-minute sticky session, throws away anything ipinfo.io puts in another country and stops at the first exit in the department you pass. It then names the network by brand.

import requests, uuid
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# The login sets the country only. Departments come back in GeoNames form:
# "Santa Cruz Department", "La Paz Department", "Cochabamba", "Potosí Department"
NETWORK = {"AS6568": "Entel", "AS27882": "Tigo", "AS26210": "AXS",
           "AS27839": "Comteco", "AS28024": "Viva", "AS25620": "Cotas"}

def bolivian_exit(department=None, tries=8):
    for _ in range(tries):
        sid = uuid.uuid4().hex[:8]
        proxy = f"http://ap_a1b2c3-cc-bo-sid-{sid}-time-1800:PASS@{GATE}"
        try:
            geo = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=20).json()
        except requests.RequestException:
            continue                        # no answer in 20 s: next session
        if geo.get("country") != "BO":
            continue                        # only Bolivian exits are kept
        if department is None or geo.get("region") == department:
            return proxy, geo               # this URL holds the exit for 30 minutes
    return None, None

proxy, geo = bolivian_exit("Santa Cruz Department")
if proxy:
    asn = geo.get("org", "").split(" ")[0]  # "AS27882 Telefónica Celular de Bolivia S.A." -> "AS27882"
    print(geo["ip"], geo.get("city"), NETWORK.get(asn, geo.get("org")))
# Tigo host names begin with scz- (scz-177-222-53-00245.tigo.bo) even for addresses placed in La Paz

For El Alto or La Paz, pass "La Paz Department". -time- counts seconds from 60 to 21600, and a login without -sid- gets a new exit on each request. ISP and carrier keys cover only the US, the UK and Germany, so the brand comes from the ASN.

A Bolivian quirk

The boliviano’s official rate since June 2026

Until June 2026 the central bank quoted fixed dollar rates. Since 27 June the official rate has been set each day from banks’ own dollar purchases, and by 31 October it had ranged from Bs 9.73 to Bs 12.64.

Fixed quote

The central bank (BCB) quotes the same 6.96 bolivianos per US$ for sales and 6.86 for purchases on every date from January to 26 June.

New regime

Ministerial Resolution 245 sets a flexible regime. BCB resolution 88/2026 fixes the official rate daily from banks’ purchases; banks may not sell above it plus 10 centavos.

First daily rate

The official rate opens at Bs 9.73 per dollar.

Highest so far

Bs 12.64. Eight days later, on 17 September, it is Bs 9.83.

Rate in force

Bs 12.09, valid to 3 November. The same day an InfoCasas card for a furnished studio in Equipetrol, Santa Cruz, read U$S 490 while its text asked 3,400 Bs, or 6.94 Bs per dollar.

Privacy, computer crime and betting licences in Bolivia

We found no general data-protection law in force in Bolivia, and no rule that subjects VPN or proxy use to registration, a licence or a ban. The 2009 Constitution protects privacy (article 21.2). Under articles 130 and 131, anyone unlawfully prevented from seeing, contesting or correcting data held about them can bring the Acción de Protección de Privacidad, and a court can order the data revealed, removed or corrected. Leave sellers’ and landlords’ names and numbers out of what you copy.

Article 363 ter of the Penal Code punishes seizing, accessing, using, altering or deleting data stored on a computer without authorisation, where this harms the holder, with community service of up to a year or a fine of up to 200 days; article 363 bis covers computer manipulation for gain. Gambling online is legal only with a licence from the Autoridad de Fiscalización del Juego under Ley 060, and in 2023 the AJ and ADSIB had 27 betting and casino sites suspended; reaching such sites through AeonProxy is not supported.

Not legal advice. For scraping judgments of 2022–2026 see our court-case guide.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Bolivia proxy questions

With one, your requests reach sites from a Bolivian home or mobile connection, and the sites answer as they would answer someone in Bolivia. You need one to read InfoCasas and El Deber listings, follow Dismac or Fidalga prices, see what amazon.com quotes a Bolivian buyer or check google.com.bo rankings.

33K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, a total that shifts as homes connect and disconnect. Entel, Tigo and Viva carry the mobile exits where the pool has them; those have no count of their own, and the order page lists what is available.

A Bolivian login names the country, -cc-bo; any departments and cities on offer, where available, are listed in the dashboard generator. Once connected, filter on the region: El Alto and La Paz both read La Paz Department. Check each exit’s town in our IP checker, as databases disagree at city level.

Homes and phones on Entel and Tigo, which APNIC credits with 97.54% of Bolivian internet users, and on AXS, Comteco, Viva, Cotas and smaller ISPs such as GoLochTel; the ASN in a lookup says which.

Lookups print the company that holds the ASN. Tigo’s AS27882 is registered as Telefónica Celular de Bolivia S.A., which ATT calls Telecel S.A., and its host names end in tigo.bo. Viva appears as Nuevatel PCS de Bolivia on AS28024 with vnet.bo names, AXS uses acelerate.net and Comteco supernet.com.bo.

For InfoCasas, shop catalogues and google.com.bo, rotate residential exits. Mobile traffic costs $0.50 more per GB and is the choice for app checks and phone layouts, mostly on Android, which had 95.40% of Bolivian mobile page views in September 2026. Keep your own accounts, used within each platform’s rules, on a static ISP address; Bolivian stock is listed on the order page.

Proxy and VPN use is not regulated in the Bolivian texts we read. Unauthorised access to or use of stored computer data that harms its holder is an offence under article 363 ter of the Penal Code, and people can defend their personal data in court through the Acción de Protección de Privacidad. Unlicensed betting sites are not a supported use. Not legal advice.

A free proxy’s operator is unknown to you and can log every page you load and every password you send. Before using one, check the org field of a lookup: Entel’s AS6568, Tigo’s AS27882 or another local ISP points to a Bolivian line, a hosting company to a server.

Your browser extension, scraper or app needs four values: host gate.aeonproxy.com, port 7000, user name ap_a1b2c3-cc-bo and your password. To hold one exit for two hours, add -sid-scz01-time-7200 to the user name. SOCKS5 is in the docs; for the free trial as it stands, see the pricing page.

Shops such as Dismac, Multicenter, Fidalga and Farmacorp price in bolivianos (Bs). Property and some classifieds use dollars, written U$S or $us, and an InfoCasas card can show U$S while the advert asks Bs. The official rate went from a fixed 6.96 to Bs 12.09 on 31 October 2026, so store the currency and the date with each price.

Keep exploring

Bolivian shop, property and job prices as people in Bolivia see them.