Hungary proxies for Árukereső, Jófogás and ingatlan.com data

15K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Magyar Telekom, One (the former Vodafone and DIGI networks), Yettel and regional cable ISPs such as Tarr. The lowest per-GB prices are $1.69 for residential and $2.19 for mobile. In the login, -cc-hu can be followed by one of seven county keys or by a city key, Budapest to Pécs, where available.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs15K+

Hungarian residential addresses in the pool, October 2026.

County keys7

Budapest, Pest County, Hajdú-Bihar, Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Győr-Moson-Sopron, Bács-Kiskun and Baranya, plus seven city keys where available.

Longest session6 h

Up to 21,600 seconds on one Hungarian address with a session key; without one, each request rotates.

IPv6-capable users55.61%

APNIC’s Hungarian figure for 28 October 2026, against 37.89% in Czechia. Magyar Telekom reached 80.22%.

Products

Four ways to buy Hungarian IPs

ProxyIn HungarySessionPrice
Residential15K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Hungarian household linesRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileMagyar Telekom, One and Yettel, the three mobile networks, where the pool has exits on them; availability on the order pageRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$2.00 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$1.20 per IP / month
Why Hungary

Hungarian shopping starts at a comparison site

Árukereső, a price-comparison site, was the busiest Hungarian e-commerce site in September 2026, ahead of Allegro, ingatlan.com, Jófogás and Temu (Similarweb). Allegro has absorbed Mall.hu, whose address now forwards to allegro.hu.

Google answered 95.09% of Hungarian searches that month and 98.85% of those on phones; Bing reached 8.43% on desktop and under 1% on phones (StatCounter). Phones produced 56.28% of page views and Android 72.67% of mobile traffic, although the split moves from month to month: in August phones had 50.15% and computers 48.48%.

Grocery delivery depends on the address. Kifli.hu promises Budapest orders in as little as 90 minutes and next-morning delivery in its other listed areas, which include Lake Balaton, Kecskemét, Győr and Szombathely; Debrecen, Szeged, Miskolc and Nyíregyháza are not on the list. Its catalogue, priced in forints (Ft), is set per delivery zone, such as “Budapest Kelet”.

Coverage

Budapest, the counties and seven city keys

Share of Hungary’s 9,488,428 people on 1 January 2026 in the counties that have a county or a city key. The accepted county keys match the GeoNames names in lowercase letters: -st-pestcounty works and -st-pest was refused.

Budapest17.7%1,675,777 people. -st-budapest · -city-budapest
Pest County14.1%Érd, Gödöllő, Szentendre, Cegléd. -st-pestcounty
Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén6.4%Miskolc, 139,246. -st-borsodabaujzemplen · -city-miskolc
Hajdú-Bihar5.5%Debrecen, 202,331. -st-hajdubihar · -city-debrecen
Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg5.4%Nyíregyháza, 114,096. -city-nyiregyhaza
Bács-Kiskun5.1%Kecskemét, 108,106. -st-bacskiskun · -city-kecskemet
Győr-Moson-Sopron5%Győr, 128,225, and Sopron. -st-gyormosonsopron
Csongrád-Csanád4.1%Szeged, 157,596. -city-szeged; csongrad and csongradcsanad were refused as county keys
Baranya3.7%Pécs, 137,976. -st-baranya · -city-pecs

Populations: KSH gazetteer, 1 January 2026; county totals add up its settlement rows. Towns without a key, such as Székesfehérvár, Szombathely, Eger, Veszprém and Kaposvár, supply exits as well, and so does every county: ask for -cc-hu and check the town of each exit in our IP checker, since databases disagree at city level.

Networks

Telekom, One and Yettel: who connects Hungarian homes and phones

Magyar Telekom alone reaches 46.41% of Hungarian internet users in APNIC Labs’ estimate. The next two networks, the former Vodafone and DIGI, both belong to One today and are registered to 2Connect, the network company of One’s owner 4iG; together they reach 33.82%.

NetworkAccessASNShare of Hungarian usersIPv6
Magyar TelekomFixed and mobileAS548346.41%80.22%
One, former Vodafone and UPCMobile and cableAS2133420.19%33.78%
One, former DIGICable and fibreAS2084513.63%39.60%
YettelMobile and fixed wirelessAS2131558.6%64.17%
TarrCableAS84622.49%56.69%
ViDaNetCableAS435291.03%6.81%
PR-Telecom (One group)FixedAS353110.82%1.95%
ZNET TelekomFixedAS573890.48%1.27%

Share of users: APNIC Labs, 27 October 2026; the estimates overlap and add up to more than 100%. IPv6-capable share: APNIC’s Hungarian table to 28 October 2026. In mobile, Magyar Telekom held 45.36% of voice-active subscriptions at the end of June 2026, One 28.36% and Yettel 24.81% (NMHH); Netfone and Tarr sell mobile plans without a network of their own. Smaller ISPs such as KábelszatNet, Dravanet, Jupinet, Naracom, Wavecom and Flashnet supply exits too.

Local targets

Where Hungarian prices and listings come from

arukereso.hu · argep.hu

Comparison prices

First and second among Hungarian comparison sites; Árukereső is 25th among all sites. Lowest offers, shop counts and your own listing’s position.

ResidentialRotating
allegro.hu

Marketplace offers

First among marketplaces and 26th overall, with Mall.hu folded in. Prices, sellers and delivery terms.

ResidentialRotating
emag.hu · alza.hu

Electronics retail

eMAG ranks third among Hungarian marketplaces, and Alza.hu tops Similarweb’s list of other online shops. The same models priced side by side.

Residential
jofogas.hu

Classified ads

43rd among all Hungarian sites and second among classifieds. Asking prices and ad volumes per category, without sellers’ details.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
ingatlan.com

Property

Top of Similarweb’s classifieds list and 38th overall. Asking prices and rents for flats and houses.

Residential
hasznaltauto.hu

Used cars

The 20th most visited site in Hungary and first among vehicle sites. Used-car asking prices, model by model and year by year.

ResidentialRotating
profession.hu

Job ads

First among job sites, ahead of jooble.org and hrportal.hu. Vacancy counts by field over time.

Residential
google.com · gl=hu

Hungarian search

Google takes 95.09% of searches, so a Hungarian rank check is a Google check: gl=hu and hl=hu from a Hungarian exit. Rank checks by location.

Residential

Similarweb, September 2026. Stick to pages anyone can see without logging in, and to each site’s terms.

For developers

A Pécs exit in Baranya, kept only when the lookup agrees

Keys follow -cc-hu without accents, as in -st-baranya-city-pecs. A lookup may print Pécs with its accent, so the script strips accents from the city once it has made sure the country is HU.

import requests, uuid, unicodedata
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# lookups can still carry pre-merger names; the ASN gives today's operator
OPERATOR = {"AS5483": "Magyar Telekom", "AS21334": "One (ex-Vodafone)", "AS20845": "One (ex-DIGI)",
            "AS213155": "Yettel", "AS8462": "Tarr"}

def plain(text):
    text = unicodedata.normalize("NFKD", text).encode("ascii", "ignore").decode()
    return "".join(ch for ch in text.lower() if ch.isalnum())    # "Nyíregyháza" -> "nyiregyhaza"

def hungarian_exit(county, city, tries=6):
    for n in range(tries):
        login = f"ap_a1b2c3-cc-hu-st-{county}-city-{city}-sid-hu{n}{uuid.uuid4().hex[:6]}-time-21600"
        proxy = f"http://{login}:PASS@{GATE}"
        try:
            geo = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=15).json()
        except requests.RequestException:
            continue                     # timeout or refused: next session
        if geo.get("country") == "HU" and plain(geo.get("city", "")) == city:
            return proxy, geo            # the same address for up to 6 hours
    return None, None

proxy, geo = hungarian_exit("baranya", "pecs")
if proxy:
    asn = geo.get("org", "").partition(" ")[0]
    print(geo.get("ip"), geo.get("city"), OPERATOR.get(asn, geo.get("org")))

County values that worked on 29 October 2026: budapest, pestcounty, hajdubihar, borsodabaujzemplen, gyormosonsopron, bacskiskun, baranya; city values: budapest, debrecen, szeged, miskolc, pecs, nyiregyhaza, kecskemet. As county names, pest, csongrad and csongradcsanad got a 407. Since operator keys are a US, UK and German feature, the script maps the ASN to Telekom, One or Yettel.

A Hungarian quirk

Vodafone and DIGI are now One, and lookups lag behind

Hungarian home internet went from three large providers to two in 2025. Company names in IP data have not all caught up.

Invitel joins DIGI

Invitel and i-TV merged into DIGI, and from 1 June 2023 DIGI’s mobile customers used the network that is One’s today (NMHH).

Vodafone becomes One

NMHH lists the operator as Vodafone until the end of 2024. The company itself was renamed One Magyarország Zrt. in 2025.

2Connect takes the networks

4iG moved the network infrastructure of One, DIGI, Invitech and Antenna Hungária into 2Connect, a wholesale company with about 42,000 km of fibre; RIPE lists AS21334 and AS20845 under it.

Two large home-internet providers

DIGI, Invitech, Antenna Hungária and Canal+ merged into One, and One’s share of residential fixed internet rose from 21.41% to 38.16%, against 43.88% for Magyar Telekom (NMHH).

Old names in lookups

Reverse DNS for One’s mobile pool still ends in vodafone.hu, and the former DIGI network answers with digikabel.hu names. An exit labelled Vodafone Hungary or DIGI is a One line on 2Connect’s network.

How Hungarian law handles personal data and blocking orders

Act CXII of 2011 on informational self-determination and freedom of information (Infotv.) applies alongside the GDPR in Hungary; its main provisions took effect on 1 January 2012, and the supervisory authority it names is NAIH. Collecting personal data without a legal basis is unlawful even when the data is public, and that covers the names and phone numbers in Jófogás or ingatlan.com ads; keep to prices and listings.

Providers keep traffic data for one year (Act C of 2003 on electronic communications, § 159/A). Court and authority orders to make online content inaccessible reach the access providers through NMHH, which keeps them in KEHTA, a central database that is not public (§ 159/B). The gambling act lets the supervisory authority order unlicensed gambling sites blocked, and providers that do not comply face fines of HUF 1 million to 5 million (§ 36/G, § 36/H). We found no rule on proxy or VPN services in these three acts. Reaching content blocked under them through AeonProxy is not supported.

Not legal advice. For scraping disputes that reached court, see the 2022–2026 case guide.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Hungary proxy questions

Hungarian sites show forint prices and local offers to visitors from Hungary, and a Hungary proxy lends your requests a Hungarian address so they get the same. It suits Árukereső and Allegro price tracking, Jófogás and ingatlan.com listings, and checks of how your own pages load on Telekom and One lines.

15K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026. Mobile has no separate count; its exits run on Magyar Telekom, One and Yettel where the pool has them, and the order page shows which are available.

Yes, where available. County keys: -st-budapest, -st-pestcounty, -st-hajdubihar, -st-borsodabaujzemplen, -st-gyormosonsopron, -st-bacskiskun, -st-baranya. City keys: -city-budapest, -city-debrecen, -city-szeged, -city-miskolc, -city-pecs, -city-nyiregyhaza, -city-kecskemet. Other places are listed in the dashboard generator. Before relying on an exit’s town, look it up in the IP checker.

The gateway refused both county names it was asked for, csongrad and csongradcsanad, while -city-szeged works. Sources disagree on the name: KSH writes Csongrád-Csanád, GeoNames Csongrád. Pest is the other exception: its key needs the word county, -st-pestcounty.

Home and phone lines on Magyar Telekom, One (the former Vodafone and DIGI networks), Yettel, Tarr and ViDaNet, plus regional ISPs such as KábelszatNet and Dravanet. Choosing one in the login is possible only in the US, the UK and Germany; for a Hungarian exit, read the operator from the ASN in a lookup.

IP databases and reverse DNS still use the old names. Vodafone Magyarország was renamed One in 2025, DIGI merged into One at the end of 2025, and both networks, AS21334 and AS20845, are registered to 2Connect. Read Vodafone Hungary or DIGI in a lookup as One.

In APNIC’s data for 28 October 2026, 55.61% of Hungarian users were IPv6-capable, against 13.80% in Slovakia. Magyar Telekom reached 80.22%, Yettel 64.17%, and One’s two networks 33.78% and 39.60%. Check that your target answers both protocols the same way.

Árukereső, Allegro and Jófogás collection is a job for rotating residential exits. For app and phone-page tests, mobile exits on Telekom, One or Yettel cost $0.50 more per GB. A static ISP IP holds one address for your own accounts within platform rules; see the order page for Hungarian stock.

None of the three Hungarian acts we read, on data, electronic communications and gambling, has a rule on proxies or VPNs. The GDPR and the Infotv. govern personal data you collect, and access providers carry out the blocking orders NMHH passes on; AeonProxy does not support reaching blocked content. Not legal advice.

Run a free exit through our IP checker before trusting it: it may be a server or a VPN address, and APNIC’s Hungarian table lists Cloudflare and the hosting firm Rackhost next to the ISPs. The person behind a free proxy is unknown to you and can read and keep your traffic, so send no passwords through it.

Point a browser extension or HTTP client at gate.aeonproxy.com, port 7000, and log in as ap_a1b2c3-cc-hu with your password. Append county, city and session keys after the country code, with the session length in seconds from -time-60 to -time-21600; the cURL tab has a full example. The pricing page lists what the free trial currently includes.

Keep exploring

Track Árukereső prices from a Budapest or Debrecen address.