Cyprus proxies for bazaraki, skroutz.cy and euro prices on Cypriot shops

27K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Cyta, Cablenet, Epic and Primetel, which together carry 90.25% of Cypriot users in APNIC’s estimate, and on small ISPs such as Cosmos Wireless and NetFlash. Residential traffic costs $3.49 per GB, down to $1.69 with volume, and mobile $3.99 to $2.19. The login names the country with -cc-cy; for districts and cities, see what the dashboard generator offers.

Free 200 MB trial — join our Telegram · no card needed
Residential IPs27K+

Cypriot home addresses in the pool, October 2026.

Mobile users on Cyta54.6%

OCECPR, June 2026, of 1,635,794 users; Epic had 24.7%, Cablenet 10.8% and Primetel 9.9%.

Fixed broadband on fibre76.5%

FTTH share of 380,159 fixed broadband connections in June 2026, against 68.7% a year earlier (OCECPR).

Longest session6 h

Set -sid- and -time- and a Cypriot address holds for anything from 60 to 21600 seconds; leave them out to rotate per request.

Products

Cypriot IPs by product and price

ProxyIn CyprusSessionPrice
Residential27K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026, on Cypriot home connectionsRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.49 → $1.69 per GB
MobileCyta, Epic, Cablenet and Primetel exits where the pool has them; the order page shows availabilityRotating, or sticky up to 6 h$3.99 → $2.19 per GB
ISPStatic IPs, one customer each; availability by country on the order pageStatic for the rental$4.00 per IP / month
DatacenterDedicated IPs, up to 10 Gbps; availability by country on the order pageStatic$2.00 per IP / month
Why Cyprus

Classifieds, euro shops and Greek-language media

Classifieds

Bazaraki leads Cypriot shopping

bazaraki.com is the ninth site in Cyprus by estimated search traffic (Ahrefs, October 2026) and first in its shopping category. skroutz.cy follows at 30th overall and kotsovolos.cy at 55th.

Euro prices

Two ways to write one currency

On 31 October 2026 the DIY store Superhome listed items at 49.99 € and 169.99 €, while IKEA Cyprus wrote € 14,99 and € 65,00. Normalise both formats before you compare prices.

Greek sites

Greek media in the Cypriot top 20

In the same ranking protothema.gr is 18th, close to the Cypriot outlets philenews.com (6th), sigmalive.com (8th) and cyprustimes.com (20th). The .gr shopping site e-jumbo.gr is 86th.

Search

Bing on desktops, Yandex in the mix

Google took 92.31% of Cypriot searches in September 2026, Bing 3.84% and Yandex 2.64%; on desktops Bing reached 9.96% (StatCounter). Phones produced 58.42% of page views. SERP proxies covers rank checks on more than one engine.

Coverage

Limassol, Nicosia, Larnaca and Paphos: the largest municipalities

The census of 1 October 2021 counted 923,381 people, and the Statistical Service put the population at 983.0 thousand at the end of 2024. Nicosia district held 37.91% of the census count and Limassol district 28.39%. Logins choose the country with -cc-cy, and the dashboard generator lists the districts and cities on offer.

MunicipalityDistrict, GeoNames nameCensus 2021
LimassolLimassol107,970
StrovolosNicosia70,823
NicosiaNicosia56,479
LarnacaLarnaka52,046
LakatamiaNicosia43,111
PaphosPafos37,991
Kato PolemidiaLimassol23,174
AradippouLarnaka22,932
AglantziaNicosia21,544
EngomiNicosia20,504
ParalimniAmmochostos19,037
LatsiaNicosia18,587

Population: Statistical Service of Cyprus, census 2021, final results, for the areas under the Republic’s control. Urban areas: Nicosia 255,350, Limassol 198,303, Larnaca 90,397 and Paphos 71,553. Exits also come from places such as Ayia Napa, Frenaros, Xylofagou, Pissouri, Polis and Pano Lefkara, where available. Geolocation databases do not always agree on the town of an address, so open an exit in our IP checker before you count on its town.

Networks

Cyta ahead of Cablenet, Epic and Primetel

In APNIC Labs’ estimate Cyta’s network reaches 52.14% of Cypriot internet users, Cablenet’s 16.56%, Epic’s 14.89% and Primetel’s main ASN 6.66%, 90.25% for the four. Cyta also holds 59.1% of fixed broadband, ahead of Cablenet at 21.6%, Epic at 9.9% and Primetel at 9.4% (OCECPR, June 2026).

NetworkRegistered asASNShare of Cypriot usersIPv6-capable
CytaCYTA-NETWORKAS686652.14%41.59%
CablenetCablenet Communication Systems plcAS3543216.56%0.53%
EpicSKYNET-CY-AS, EPIC LTDAS1580514.89%0.59%
PrimetelNSP-INTL, Primetel PLCAS85446.66%0.52%
Cosmos WirelessCosmos Wireless LtdAS2045920.94%0.15%
NetFlashA.C. NetFlash Technologies LtdAS2032060.5%64.04%
Sky WISPSKY WISP SERVICES LTDAS2053620.33%0.07%
PrimetelPRIMETEL, Primetel PLCAS162290.28%0.56%
LogosnetLogosnet Services LimitedAS55040.2%1.47%
Alpha-NetSuperdach LTDAS2069120.2%0.35%

Users: APNIC Labs, 29 October 2026, as shares of all users it counts for Cyprus; the table lists the networks of the areas under the Republic’s control. IPv6: APNIC, to 30 October 2026, when 20.67% of Cypriot users were IPv6-capable. Starlink, the University of Cyprus and hosting networks such as HostRoyale are left out. Carrier and ISP keys are a US, UK and German option; on a Cypriot exit, read the network from the ASN.

Mobile

Cypriot mobile users by operator, June 2026

OCECPR counted 1,635,794 mobile users at the end of June 2026, 79.7% of them on contracts. Any Cypriot mobile exit in the pool is a phone on one of these four networks; availability is on the order page.

Cyta52.1% in December 202554.6%
Epic26.6% in December 202524.7%
Cablenet2.3% in June 202110.8%
Primetel10.6% in December 20259.9%

OCECPR, statistical bulletin on mobile telephony and mobile broadband to June 2026, published September 2026. Mobile users equalled 166.4% of a population the bulletin gives as 983,000.

Local targets

Eight Cypriot sites and the data on them

bazaraki.com

Classifieds

Ninth by estimated search traffic. Listings and asking prices; leave out sellers’ names and numbers.

ResidentialRotating
skroutz.cy

Shopping

30th overall and second in shopping. Product listings and prices.

ResidentialRotating
public.cy · kotsovolos.cy

Retail

21st and 55th by search traffic. Product listings and prices, item by item.

Residential
superhome.com.cy

DIY and home

46th overall and first in Home & Garden. Euro prices across its DIY range.

Residential
ikea.com.cy

Furniture

48th overall, on Greek-language pages. Prices per product, written € 14,99.

Residential
ergodotisi.com

Jobs

First in Ahrefs’ Cypriot jobs list, in English with a Greek switch. Vacancies and the salaries employers state in euros.

Residential
wolt.com · foody.com.cy

Delivery

25th and 58th by search traffic. Restaurant and grocery listings with their prices.

ResidentialSticky 10 min
google.com.cy · gl=cy

Cypriot search

Results with gl=cy and hl=el or hl=en, plus Bing for desktop queries. Local rank checks explained.

Residential

Ranks: Ahrefs Top for Cyprus, October 2026, by estimated organic search traffic. Use public pages that need no login; each site’s terms decide what you may collect.

For developers

Three Cypriot exits on the national networks

Each login carries -cc-cy and a one-hour session of its own. The script throws away exits that a lookup places outside CY, keeps those on Cyta, Cablenet, Epic or Primetel, and stops at three.

import requests, uuid
GATE = "gate.aeonproxy.com:7000"
# Country key only. Keep exits on the four national networks and name them from the ASN:
# Epic's AS15805 is registered as SKYNET-CY-AS and Primetel's AS8544 as NSP-INTL.
NATIONAL = {"AS6866": "Cyta", "AS35432": "Cablenet", "AS15805": "Epic",
            "AS8544": "Primetel", "AS16229": "Primetel"}

def lookup(proxy):
    r = requests.get("https://ipinfo.io/json", proxies={"http": proxy, "https": proxy}, timeout=15)
    return r.json()

def cypriot_exits(count=3, tries=12):
    found = []
    for _ in range(tries):
        login = f"ap_a1b2c3-cc-cy-sid-{uuid.uuid4().hex[:8]}-time-3600"
        proxy = f"http://{login}:PASS@{GATE}"
        try:
            geo = lookup(proxy)
        except requests.RequestException:
            continue                                        # no answer: next session
        if geo.get("country") != "CY":
            continue                                        # wrong country: discard
        brand = NATIONAL.get(geo.get("org", "").split(" ")[0])
        if brand:
            found.append((proxy, geo.get("city"), brand))   # each one kept for an hour
        if len(found) == count:
            break
    return found

for proxy, city, brand in cypriot_exits():
    print(brand, city, proxy)

-time- accepts 60 to 21600 seconds, and without -sid- every request rotates. Exits on Cosmos Wireless, NetFlash and other small ISPs are skipped here; add their ASNs to the dictionary to keep them. Network keys work for US, UK and German logins only.

A Cypriot quirk

Before you compare Cypriot data across 2025 and 2026

Data protection, computer crime and betting rules in Cyprus

Cyprus applies the GDPR together with Law 125(I)/2018, amended in 2022. The Commissioner for Personal Data Protection supervises both and imposes the administrative fines of article 83 of the GDPR (section 32). Names and phone numbers in bazaraki ads stay personal data on a public page, so leave them out of any dataset of asking prices.

Section 3 of Law 147(I)/2015 on attacks against information systems punishes intentional access without right, where a security measure is breached, with up to five years in prison or a fine of up to €40,000. None of the Cypriot laws we read makes VPN or proxy use subject to a licence or registration, or bans it. Cyprus’ gambling legislation prohibits online casinos, and the National Betting Authority publishes a blocking list of unlicensed betting sites, which are not a supported use.

Not legal advice. For court decisions on scraping, 2022–2026, see our guide to the cases.

Free 200 MB — join our Telegram

Join @aeonprox, link our bot and test residential or mobile proxies for 72 hours. No card needed.

Get 200 MB free

Cyprus proxy questions

A proxy whose exit address sits on a Cypriot network, so sites treat you as a visitor in Cyprus. It shows bazaraki listings, euro prices on Cypriot shops and google.com.cy results as people there see them, and lets a company check its own Cypriot pages and ads.

27K+ residential IPs in the pool, October 2026; the figure changes as homes join and leave. For mobile, check the order page: exits there run on Cyta, Epic, Cablenet and Primetel where the pool has them, and we publish no separate mobile count.

The login on this page chooses Cyprus as a whole with -cc-cy; the dashboard generator shows which districts and cities are on offer, where available. After connecting you can keep or drop an exit by the city a lookup returns. Databases disagree about towns, so check each exit in our IP checker.

Mostly Cyta, Cablenet, Epic and Primetel, which APNIC credits with 90.25% of Cypriot users, through their home lines and phones; small ISPs such as Cosmos Wireless, NetFlash and Sky WISP carry others. The ASN in a lookup shows which one an exit is on.

Registries print the name filed for an ASN, which can differ from the brand. Epic’s AS15805 is registered as SKYNET-CY-AS to EPIC LTD and listed in PeeringDB as MTN Cyprus. Primetel appears as NSP-INTL on AS8544 and PRIMETEL on AS16229, and Cyta as CYTA-NETWORK on AS6866.

Rotating residential exits handle classifieds, shop prices and search. Mobile exits, $0.50 dearer per GB, suit app tests and mobile pages; test Safari too, as iOS had 33.92% of Cypriot mobile traffic in September 2026. Your own accounts, run within platform rules, belong on an ISP proxy with one static address; Cypriot stock is on the order page.

The Cypriot laws we read do not regulate VPN or proxy use. Accessing an information system without right by breaching a security measure is an offence under section 3 of Law 147(I)/2015, and personal data falls under the GDPR and Law 125(I)/2018. Not legal advice.

Look the address up before you send anything through it. A Cypriot home line shows an ASN such as AS6866, AS35432, AS15805 or AS8544; a hosting company in that field means a server. Even a real home address does not tell you who runs the proxy, and that operator can log every page and password you send.

Put host gate.aeonproxy.com, port 7000, user name ap_a1b2c3-cc-cy and your password into any tool that accepts an HTTP proxy. A session part such as -sid-lca01-time-21600 holds one exit for six hours. For SOCKS5, read the docs; the free trial’s current terms are on the pricing page.

Prepaid numbers had to be identified by November 2025. OCECPR then counted 62,800 fewer prepaid users in the first half of 2026, and prepaid fell to 20.3% of mobile users in June 2026, from 27.0% a year earlier.

Keep exploring

Track euro prices and bazaraki listings from a Cypriot residential IP.